RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PRASANTHI EXP (18464) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PRASANTHI EXP
  • Number
  • 18464
Advertisement

18464 Prasanthi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Prasanthi Exp covers total journey of 1546 kilometers. At 13:40 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 18:50 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 18464 Prasanthi Exp has total 43 stopping station like GUNTAKAL JN (GTL), ELURU (EE), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18464 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PRASANTHI EXP
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • 46 Min
  • 3rd July
  • 40 Min
  • 2nd July
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • 42 Min
  • 29th June
  • 38 Min
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1546Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PRASANTHI EXP - 18464 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURIBIDANUR
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENUKONDA
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIDDALUR
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUMBUM
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VINUKONDA
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARASARAOPET
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 990 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1164 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1195 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1306 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALLIKOT
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1439 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1527 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1546 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PRASANTHI EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

PRASANTHI EXP (18464) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 13:40.

How much time PRASANTHI EXP take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

PRASANTHI EXP reach on day 3 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of PRASANTHI EXP at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 18:50.

Distance covered by PRASANTHI EXP?

PRASANTHI EXP covers 1546 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. PRASANTHI EXP passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on