RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PRASANTHI EXP (18464) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PRASANTHI EXP
  • Number
  • 18464
Advertisement

18464 Prasanthi Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Prasanthi Exp covers total journey of 1547 kilometers. At 13:50 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 21:05 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 18464 Prasanthi Exp has total 46 stopping station like DHONE (DHNE), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18464 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PRASANTHI EXP
  • 20th March
  • 33 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 2 Hr 21 Min
  • 14th March
  • 2 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1547Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PRASANTHI EXP - 18464 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURIBIDANUR
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENUKONDA
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETAMCHERLA
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGUVAMETTA
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIDDALUR
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUMBUM
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 01:34
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONAKONDA
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINUKONDA
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARASARAOPET
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 990 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALLIKOT
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PRASANTHI EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

PRASANTHI EXP (18464) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 13:50.

How much time PRASANTHI EXP take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

PRASANTHI EXP reach on day 2 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of PRASANTHI EXP at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 21:05.

Distance covered by PRASANTHI EXP?

PRASANTHI EXP covers 1547 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. PRASANTHI EXP passes through 46 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on