RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PRASANTHI EXP (18464) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PRASANTHI EXP
  • Number
  • 18464
Advertisement

18464 Prasanthi Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Prasanthi Exp covers total journey of 1545 kilometers. At 13:40 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 21:05 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 18464 Prasanthi Exp has total 46 stopping station like DHONE (DHNE), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18464 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PRASANTHI EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1545Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PRASANTHI EXP - 18464 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURIBIDANUR
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENUKONDA
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETAMCHERLA
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGUVAMETTA
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIDDALUR
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUMBUM
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 01:34
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONAKONDA
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINUKONDA
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARASARAOPET
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1005 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALLIKOT
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1545 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PRASANTHI EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

PRASANTHI EXP (18464) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 13:40.

How much time PRASANTHI EXP take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

PRASANTHI EXP reach on day 2 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of PRASANTHI EXP at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 21:05.

Distance covered by PRASANTHI EXP?

PRASANTHI EXP covers 1545 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. PRASANTHI EXP passes through 46 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on