RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RANI CHENNAMMA (16589) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RANI CHENNAMMA
  • Number
  • 16589
Advertisement

16589 Rani Chennamma is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and C Shahumharaj T (KOP). Rani Chennamma covers total journey of 803 kilometers. At 21:15 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 13:40 it arrives at C Shahumharaj T. 16589 Rani Chennamma has total 30 stopping station like KADUR (DRU), DHARWAR (DWR), GHATPRABHA (GPB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16589 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RANI CHENNAMMA
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • 2 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 45 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 37 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 803Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RANI CHENNAMMA - 16589 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DODBELE
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMMASANDRA
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALNAVAR JN
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANAPUR
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PACHHAPUR
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOKAK ROAD
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATPRABHA
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIKODI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 11 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYBAG
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHINCHLI
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDACHI
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UGAR KHURD
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATKANAGALE
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHAHUMHARAJ T
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RANI CHENNAMMA depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

RANI CHENNAMMA (16589) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 21:15.

How much time RANI CHENNAMMA take to reach C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station?

RANI CHENNAMMA reach on day 2 to C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station. The arrival time of RANI CHENNAMMA at C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station is 13:40.

Distance covered by RANI CHENNAMMA?

RANI CHENNAMMA covers 803 km to reach C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. RANI CHENNAMMA passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on