RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RANI CHENNAMMA (16589) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RANI CHENNAMMA
  • Number
  • 16589
Advertisement

16589 Rani Chennamma is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Miraj Jn (MRJ). Rani Chennamma covers total journey of 748 kilometers. At 22:05 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 12:05 it arrives at Miraj Jn. 16589 Rani Chennamma has total 26 stopping station like BIRUR JN (RRB), DHARWAR (DWR), GOKAK ROAD (GKK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16589 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RANI CHENNAMMA
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • 9 Min
  • 16th June
  • 52 Min
  • 15th June
  • 4 Min
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 748Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RANI CHENNAMMA - 16589 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALNAVAR JN
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANAPUR
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PACHHAPUR
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOKAK ROAD
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHATPRABHA
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIKODI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYBAG
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHINCHLI
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDACHI
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UGAR KHURD
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RANI CHENNAMMA depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

RANI CHENNAMMA (16589) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 22:05.

How much time RANI CHENNAMMA take to reach MIRAJ JN Railway Station?

RANI CHENNAMMA reach on day 3 to MIRAJ JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RANI CHENNAMMA at MIRAJ JN Railway Station is 12:05.

Distance covered by RANI CHENNAMMA?

RANI CHENNAMMA covers 748 km to reach MIRAJ JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. RANI CHENNAMMA passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on