RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RANI CHENNAMMA (16589) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RANI CHENNAMMA
  • Number
  • 16589
Advertisement

16589 Rani Chennamma is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and C Shahumharaj T (KOP). Rani Chennamma covers total journey of 795 kilometers. At 21:15 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 13:40 it arrives at C Shahumharaj T. 16589 Rani Chennamma has total 27 stopping station like BIRUR JN (RRB), DHARWAR (DWR), GOKAK ROAD (GKK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16589 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RANI CHENNAMMA
  • 25th February
  • 10 Min
  • 24th February
  • 29 Min
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 6 Min
  • 20th February
  • 42 Min
  • 19th February
  • 7 Min
  • 18th February
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 795Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RANI CHENNAMMA - 16589 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALNAVAR JN
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANAPUR
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PACHHAPUR
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOKAK ROAD
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHATPRABHA
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIKODI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYBAG
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHINCHLI
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDACHI
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UGAR KHURD
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations C SHAHUMHARAJ T
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RANI CHENNAMMA depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

RANI CHENNAMMA (16589) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 21:15.

How much time RANI CHENNAMMA take to reach C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station?

RANI CHENNAMMA reach on day 3 to C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station. The arrival time of RANI CHENNAMMA at C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station is 13:40.

Distance covered by RANI CHENNAMMA?

RANI CHENNAMMA covers 795 km to reach C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. RANI CHENNAMMA passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on