RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RANI CHENNAMMA (16589) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name RANI CHENNAMMA
Number 16589
Source KSR BENGALURU (SBC)
Destination MIRAJ JN (MRJ)
Advertisement

16589 Rani Chennamma is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Miraj Jn (MRJ). Rani Chennamma covers total journey of 748 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 12:25 it arrives at Miraj Jn. 16589 Rani Chennamma has total 25 stopping station like BIRUR JN (RRB), DHARWAR (DWR), GOKAK ROAD (GKK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16589 Running status

RANICHENNAMA EX ( 16590 )
Last one week running status of the RANI CHENNAMMA
28th May RT
27th May 44 Min
25th May RT
24th May RT
23rd May RT
22nd May RT
21st May RT
17th May RT
Current Location of the Train (28th May)KSR BENGALURU ( SBC )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 56 km/hr
Journey Distance 748Km.
Train Travel Time 13 Hr 25 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

RANI CHENNAMMA - 16589 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations KSR BENGALURU Arrival starts Departure 23:00 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations YESVANTPUR JN Arrival 23:10 Departure 23:12 Halt 2 m Distance 6 km Day 2
Stations TUMAKURU Arrival 23:59 Departure 00:01 Halt 2 m Distance 70 km Day 3
Stations TIPTUR Arrival 00:57 Departure 00:58 Halt 1 m Distance 140 km Day 3
Stations ARSIKERE JN Arrival 01:18 Departure 01:21 Halt 3 m Distance 166 km Day 3
Stations KADUR Arrival 01:49 Departure 01:51 Halt 2 m Distance 205 km Day 3
Stations BIRUR JN Arrival 02:00 Departure 02:02 Halt 2 m Distance 211 km Day 3
Stations DAVANGERE Arrival 03:20 Departure 03:22 Halt 2 m Distance 326 km Day 3
Stations HARIHAR Arrival 03:35 Departure 03:37 Halt 2 m Distance 339 km Day 3
Stations RANIBENNUR Arrival 03:56 Departure 03:58 Halt 2 m Distance 362 km Day 3
Stations HAVERI Arrival 04:25 Departure 04:26 Halt 1 m Distance 394 km Day 3
Stations HUBBALLI JN Arrival 05:50 Departure 06:00 Halt 10 m Distance 470 km Day 3
Stations DHARWAR Arrival 06:28 Departure 06:30 Halt 2 m Distance 490 km Day 3
Stations ALNAVAR JN Arrival 07:09 Departure 07:10 Halt 1 m Distance 526 km Day 3
Stations LONDA JN Arrival 07:50 Departure 07:52 Halt 2 m Distance 560 km Day 3
Stations KHANAPUR Arrival 08:19 Departure 08:20 Halt 1 m Distance 585 km Day 3
Stations BELGAUM Arrival 08:50 Departure 08:55 Halt 5 m Distance 611 km Day 3
Stations PACHHAPUR Arrival 09:31 Departure 09:32 Halt 1 m Distance 647 km Day 3
Stations GOKAK ROAD Arrival 09:48 Departure 09:49 Halt 1 m Distance 663 km Day 3
Stations GHATPRABHA Arrival 09:57 Departure 09:59 Halt 2 m Distance 669 km Day 3
Stations CHIKODI ROAD Arrival 10:14 Departure 10:15 Halt 1 m Distance 684 km Day 3
Stations RAYBAG Arrival 10:30 Departure 10:31 Halt 1 m Distance 698 km Day 3
Stations CHINCHLI Arrival 10:43 Departure 10:44 Halt 1 m Distance 709 km Day 3
Stations KUDACHI Arrival 10:54 Departure 10:55 Halt 1 m Distance 715 km Day 3
Stations MIRAJ JN Arrival 12:25 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 748 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RANI CHENNAMMA depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

RANI CHENNAMMA (16589) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time RANI CHENNAMMA take to reach MIRAJ JN Railway Station?

RANI CHENNAMMA reach on day 3 to MIRAJ JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RANI CHENNAMMA at MIRAJ JN Railway Station is 12:25.

Distance covered by RANI CHENNAMMA?

RANI CHENNAMMA covers 748 km to reach MIRAJ JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. RANI CHENNAMMA passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
LALBAGH EXP 12608 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
TIPPU EXPRESS 12614 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination MYSURU JN Runs on All Days
KARNATAKA EXP 12627 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
BRINDAVAN EXP 12640 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
CHENNAI MAIL 12658 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
ERNAKULAM EXP 12677 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on All Days
INTERCITY EXP 12725 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination DHARWAR Runs on All Days
SBC-SMET EXPRESS 16201 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Runs on All Days
GANDHIDHAM EXP 16506 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination GANDHIDHAM BG Runs on Sat
JODHPUR EXPRESS 16508 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on Mon, Wed
KANNUR EXP 16517 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination KANNUR Runs on Mon, Tue, Sun
SBC-JTJ EXP 16520 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination JOLARPETTAI Runs on All Days
SBC-BWT EXP 16522 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination BANGARAPET Runs on All Days
16595 KAWR EXP 16523 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination KARWAR Runs on Mon, Tue, Sun
KANYAKUMARI EXP 16526 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination KANYAKUMARI Runs on All Days
GARIB NAWAZ EXP 16532 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination AJMER Runs on Fri
SBC JODHPUR EXP 16534 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on Sun
RAJYARANI EXP 16558 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination MYSURU JN Runs on All Days
RANI CHENNAMMA 16589 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination MIRAJ JN Runs on All Days
NED SBC EXP 16593 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on All Days
PRASANTHI EXP 18464 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination BHUBANESWAR Runs on All Days
MAS DOUBLE DECK 22626 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
RAJDHANI EXP 22691 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on All Days
RAJDHANI EXP 22693 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Tue, Fri, Sat
UDYAN EXP 11302 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
SHATABDI EXP 12028 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
JANSHATABDI EXP 12079 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
CHAMUNDI EXPRES 16216 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination MYSURU JN Runs on All Days
HOSPET PASSR 56909 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination HOSAPETE JN Runs on All Days
MYSORE PASS 56264 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination MYSURU JN Runs on All Days
TVC HWH EXP 06515 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination KANNUR Runs on All Days
KLBG YNK SPECIAL 06554 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination MYSURU JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri
BNC HWH EXP 06531 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
SBC SMET EXP 20651 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination TALGUPPA Runs on All Days
VLNK ERS EXPRESS 06080 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
RRB-SMET PASSENGER 56917 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Runs on All Days
SBC-WFD MEMU 66542 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination WHITEFIELD Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
MAJN PUNE EXP 01302 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
KRMI CSMT SPL 02028 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
SBC KAWR SUVIDHA 82665 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination KARWAR Runs on Mon, Fri
SBC-AJJ PASS 56262 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination ARAKKONAM Runs on All Days
KARWAR EXP 16513 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination KARWAR Runs on Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
KANNUR EXP 16511 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination KANNUR Runs on All Days
CCT TPTY SPL 07210 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination KAKINADA TOWN Runs on All Days
SBC-UBL PASS 56515 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
SBC CBE UDAY EXP 22665 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
JANSHATABDI EXP 12089 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Runs on All Days
YPR KCVL EXP 06527 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
ERS-BBS SPECIAL 08464 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination BHUBANESWAR Runs on All Days
HUBBALLI PASS 56911 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
SBC-HUP MEMU 66523 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination HINDUPUR Runs on All Days
CCT TPTY SPL 07235 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on All Days
VM YPR EXPRESS 06534 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on Sun
BJP UBL EXP 06585 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination KARWAR Runs on All Days
BGM SBC EXP 06526 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination KANYAKUMARI Runs on All Days
KCVL MAS EXP 06076 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
JANSHATABDI EXP 02089 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Runs on All Days
SBC BGM EXP 20653 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination BELGAUM Runs on All Days
SBC BBS SUVIDHA 82844 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination BHUBANESWAR Runs on Wed
KARWAR EXP 16595 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination KARWAR Runs on All Days
SBC NDLS AC EXP 02691 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on All Days
MADGAON SUVIDHA 00615 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Tue, Thu
MAS TVC SUVIDHA 00617 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination DIMAPUR Runs on Sat
SBC-DNR SANGHAMITRA SPL 02295 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination DANAPUR Runs on All Days
SBC-UBL JANSHATABDI SPL 02079 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
SBC-MYS EXPRESS SPECIAL 06503 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination MYSURU JN Runs on All Days
SBC-BGM SF EXP 06549 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination BELGAUM Runs on All Days
SBC-MAQ EXPRESS SPECIAL 06517 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
SBC-DNR SPECIAL WEEKLY EX 06509 Source KSR BENGALURU Destination DANAPUR Runs on Mon

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
MIRAJ UBL EXP 11047 Source MIRAJ JN Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
RANICHENNAMA EX 16590 Source MIRAJ JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
MRJ PVR SUPFAST 22146 Source MIRAJ JN Destination PANDHARPUR Runs on All Days
MRJ-SUR EXP 11310 Source MIRAJ JN Destination SOLAPUR JN Runs on All Days
MRJ CLR PASS 51405 Source MIRAJ JN Destination CASTLE ROCK Runs on All Days
MRJ-UBL PASSENGER 51419 Source MIRAJ JN Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
MRJ KOP PASSENG 51407 Source MIRAJ JN Destination C SHAHUMHARAJ T Runs on All Days
MRJ - PRLI PASSENGER 51426 Source MIRAJ JN Destination PARLI VAIJNATH Runs on All Days
MRJ BGM PASSENGR 51461 Source MIRAJ JN Destination BELGAUM Runs on All Days
MRJ BGM PASSENGR 51463 Source MIRAJ JN Destination BELGAUM Runs on All Days
MRJ LD PASSENGER 51431 Source MIRAJ JN Destination LONDA JN Runs on All Days