RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RANICHENNAMA EX (16590) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RANICHENNAMA EX
  • Number
  • 16590
Advertisement

16590 Ranichennama Ex is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between C Shahumharaj T (KOP) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Ranichennama Ex covers total journey of 795 kilometers. At 14:05 it departs from C Shahumharaj T and at 06:45 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 16590 Ranichennama Ex has total 28 stopping station like CHIKODI ROAD (CKR), ALNAVAR JN (LWR), BIRUR JN (RRB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16590 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RANICHENNAMA EX
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 795Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RANICHENNAMA EX - 16590 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHAHUMHARAJ T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATKANAGALE
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UGAR KHURD
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDACHI
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINCHLI
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAYBAG
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIKODI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATPRABHA
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKAK ROAD
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHHAPUR
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANAPUR
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALNAVAR JN
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RANICHENNAMA EX depart from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station?

RANICHENNAMA EX (16590) departs from C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station at 14:05.

How much time RANICHENNAMA EX take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

RANICHENNAMA EX reach on day 2 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of RANICHENNAMA EX at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by RANICHENNAMA EX?

RANICHENNAMA EX covers 795 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. RANICHENNAMA EX passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on