RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RANICHENNAMA EX (16590) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RANICHENNAMA EX
  • Number
  • 16590
Advertisement

16590 Ranichennama Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Miraj Jn (MRJ) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Ranichennama Ex covers total journey of 748 kilometers. At 15:35 it departs from Miraj Jn and at 06:30 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 16590 Ranichennama Ex has total 26 stopping station like GHATPRABHA (GPB), ALNAVAR JN (LWR), DAVANGERE (DVG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16590 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RANICHENNAMA EX
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • 34 Min
  • 13th August
  • 4 Min
  • 12th August
  • 17 Min
  • 10th August
  • 3 Min
  • 9th August
  • 4 Min
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 748Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RANICHENNAMA EX - 16590 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations UGAR KHURD
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDACHI
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHINCHLI
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYBAG
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIKODI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATPRABHA
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOKAK ROAD
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PACHHAPUR
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANAPUR
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALNAVAR JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 02:21
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RANICHENNAMA EX depart from MIRAJ JN Railway Station?

RANICHENNAMA EX (16590) departs from MIRAJ JN Railway Station at 15:35.

How much time RANICHENNAMA EX take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

RANICHENNAMA EX reach on day 3 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of RANICHENNAMA EX at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by RANICHENNAMA EX?

RANICHENNAMA EX covers 748 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. RANICHENNAMA EX passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on