RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HOSPET PASSR (56909) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HOSPET PASSR
  • Number
  • 56909
Advertisement

56909 Hospet Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Hosapete Jn (HPT). Hospet Passr covers total journey of 528 kilometers. At 22:15 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 11:40 it arrives at Hosapete Jn. 56909 Hospet Passr has total 36 stopping station like TIPTUR (TTR), CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU), SOMALAPURAM (SLM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56909 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HOSPET PASSR
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 7 Min
  • 19th March
  • 8 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 5 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 528Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HOSPET PASSR - 56909 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLESWARAM
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIK BANAVAR
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DODBELE
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KYATSANDRA
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUBBI
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMMASANDRA
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJJAMPUR
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVANI
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSDURGA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:41
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGIRI
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOLALKERE
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMRITAPURA
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITRADURG
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALENAHALLI
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALLAKERE
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALLAK
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOMMAGUNDANAKERE
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOLAKALMURU
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYADRUG
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMALAPURAM
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OBALAPURAM
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLARI CANTT
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDATINI
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUROJI
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TORANAGALLU
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADIGANURU
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HOSPET PASSR depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

HOSPET PASSR (56909) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 22:15.

How much time HOSPET PASSR take to reach HOSAPETE JN Railway Station?

HOSPET PASSR reach on day 2 to HOSAPETE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HOSPET PASSR at HOSAPETE JN Railway Station is 11:40.

Distance covered by HOSPET PASSR?

HOSPET PASSR covers 528 km to reach HOSAPETE JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. HOSPET PASSR passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on