RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HOSPET PASSR (56909) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HOSPET PASSR
  • Number
  • 56909
Advertisement

56909 Hospet Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Hosapete Jn (HPT). Hospet Passr covers total journey of 529 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 08:45 it arrives at Hosapete Jn. 56909 Hospet Passr has total 36 stopping station like TIPTUR (TTR), CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU), SOMALAPURAM (SLM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56909 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HOSPET PASSR
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 529Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HOSPET PASSR - 56909 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLESWARAM
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIK BANAVAR
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DODBELE
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KYATSANDRA
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUBBI
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMMASANDRA
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJJAMPUR
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVANI
  • Arrival 00:46
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSDURGA ROAD
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 00:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGIRI
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOLALKERE
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMRITAPURA
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITRADURG
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALENAHALLI
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALLAKERE
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALLAK
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOMMAGUNDANAKERE
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOLAKALMURU
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYADRUG
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMALAPURAM
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OBALAPURAM
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLARI CANTT
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDATINI
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUROJI
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TORANAGALLU
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADIGANURU
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HOSPET PASSR depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

HOSPET PASSR (56909) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time HOSPET PASSR take to reach HOSAPETE JN Railway Station?

HOSPET PASSR reach on day 2 to HOSAPETE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HOSPET PASSR at HOSAPETE JN Railway Station is 08:45.

Distance covered by HOSPET PASSR?

HOSPET PASSR covers 529 km to reach HOSAPETE JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. HOSPET PASSR passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on