RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HOSPET PASSR (56909) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HOSPET PASSR
  • Number
  • 56909
Advertisement

56909 Hospet Passr is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Hubballi Jn (UBL). Hospet Passr covers total journey of 529 kilometers. At 22:15 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 11:40 it arrives at Hubballi Jn. 56909 Hospet Passr has total 50 stopping station like AJJAMPUR (AJP), HARIHAR (HRR), SAVANUR (SVNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56909 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HOSPET PASSR
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • 27 Min
  • 21st August
  • 4 Min
  • 20th August
  • 1 Min
  • 19th August
  • 2 Min
  • 18th August
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 17th August
  • 4 Min
  • 16th August
  • 34 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 529Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HOSPET PASSR - 56909 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALLESWARAM
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DODBELE
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KYATSANDRA
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUBBI
  • Arrival 23:58
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMMASANDRA
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJJAMPUR
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIVANI
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSDURGA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:26
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMGIRI
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOLALKERE
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMRITAPURA
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODAGANUR
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITRADURG
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALENAHALLI
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHALLAKERE
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHALGERI
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THALLAK
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEVARGUDDA
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BYADGI
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOLAKALMURU
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAJGI
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALSUR
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYADRUG
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAVANUR
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YALVIGI
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMALAPURAM
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDGERI
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAUNSHI
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDGOL
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLARI CANTT
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDATINI
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUROJI
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TORANAGALLU
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADIGANURU
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HOSPET PASSR depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

HOSPET PASSR (56909) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 22:15.

How much time HOSPET PASSR take to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station?

HOSPET PASSR reach on day 3 to HUBBALLI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HOSPET PASSR at HUBBALLI JN Railway Station is 11:40.

Distance covered by HOSPET PASSR?

HOSPET PASSR covers 529 km to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. HOSPET PASSR passes through 50 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on