RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KARWAR EXP (16595) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KARWAR EXP
  • Number
  • 16595
Advertisement

16595 Karwar Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Karwar (KAWR). Karwar Exp covers total journey of 616 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 08:25 it arrives at Karwar. 16595 Karwar Exp has total 22 stopping station like SUBRAHMANYA RD (SBHR), MULKI (MULK), BHATKAL (BTJL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16595 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KARWAR EXP
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 616Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KARWAR EXP - 16595 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIK BANAVAR
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANNARAYAPATNA
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANIURU
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 03:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARKUR
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOKARNA ROAD
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKOLA
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KARWAR EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

KARWAR EXP (16595) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time KARWAR EXP take to reach KARWAR Railway Station?

KARWAR EXP reach on day 2 to KARWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of KARWAR EXP at KARWAR Railway Station is 08:25.

Distance covered by KARWAR EXP?

KARWAR EXP covers 616 km to reach KARWAR Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. KARWAR EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on