RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KARWAR EXP (16595) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KARWAR EXP
  • Number
  • 16595
Advertisement

16595 Karwar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Karwar (KAWR). Karwar Exp covers total journey of 767 kilometers. At 18:40 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 08:25 it arrives at Karwar. 16595 Karwar Exp has total 21 stopping station like SUBRAHMANYA RD (SBHR), UDUPI (UD), MURDESHWAR (MRDW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16595 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KARWAR EXP
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • 13 Min
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • 3 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 767Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KARWAR EXP - 16595 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNARAYAPATNA
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 03:56
  • Departure 03:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARKUR
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOKARNA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKOLA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KARWAR EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

KARWAR EXP (16595) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 18:40.

How much time KARWAR EXP take to reach KARWAR Railway Station?

KARWAR EXP reach on day 3 to KARWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of KARWAR EXP at KARWAR Railway Station is 08:25.

Distance covered by KARWAR EXP?

KARWAR EXP covers 767 km to reach KARWAR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. KARWAR EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on