RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BENGALURU EXP (16514) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BENGALURU EXP
  • Number
  • 16514
Advertisement

16514 Bengaluru Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Karwar (KAWR) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Bengaluru Exp covers total journey of 778 kilometers. At 14:55 it departs from Karwar and at 07:20 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 16514 Bengaluru Exp has total 24 stopping station like MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR), MANGALURU CNTL (MAQ), CHANNARAYAPATNA (CNPA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16514 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BENGALURU EXP
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • 2 Hr 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 778Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Sun)

BENGALURU EXP - 16514 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKOLA
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOKARNA ROAD
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARKUR
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANNARAYAPATNA
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHRAVANBELAGOLA
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations B G NAGAR
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNIGAL
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BENGALURU EXP depart from KARWAR Railway Station?

BENGALURU EXP (16514) departs from KARWAR Railway Station at 14:55.

How much time BENGALURU EXP take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

BENGALURU EXP reach on day 3 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of BENGALURU EXP at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by BENGALURU EXP?

BENGALURU EXP covers 778 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. BENGALURU EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on