RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BENGALURU EXP (16514) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BENGALURU EXP
  • Number
  • 16514
Advertisement

16514 Bengaluru Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Karwar (KAWR) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Bengaluru Exp covers total journey of 279 kilometers. At 14:40 it departs from Karwar and at 20:25 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 16514 Bengaluru Exp has total 14 stopping station like KUMTA (KT), BHATKAL (BTJL), BARKUR (BKJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16514 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BENGALURU EXP
  • 17th April
  • 4 Min
  • 16th April
  • 2 Min
  • 15th April
  • 2 Min
  • 14th April
  • 2 Min
  • 10th April
  • 1 Min
  • 9th April
  • 5 Min
  • 8th April
  • 2 Min
  • 7th April
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 279Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Sun)

BENGALURU EXP - 16514 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKOLA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKARNA ROAD
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARKUR
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BENGALURU EXP depart from KARWAR Railway Station?

BENGALURU EXP (16514) departs from KARWAR Railway Station at 14:40.

How much time BENGALURU EXP take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

BENGALURU EXP reach on day 1 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of BENGALURU EXP at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 20:25.

Distance covered by BENGALURU EXP?

BENGALURU EXP covers 279 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. BENGALURU EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on