RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAWR YPR EXP (16516) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAWR YPR EXP
  • Number
  • 16516
Advertisement

16516 Kawr Ypr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Karwar (KAWR) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Kawr Ypr Exp covers total journey of 761 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Karwar and at 20:30 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 16516 Kawr Ypr Exp has total 22 stopping station like KUNDAPURA (KUDA), KABAKAPUTTUR (KBPR), SHRAVANBELAGOLA (SBGA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16516 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAWR YPR EXP
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 47 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 761Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

KAWR YPR EXP - 16516 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNARAYAPATNA
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRAVANBELAGOLA
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations B G NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YEDIYURU
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNIGAL
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELAMANGALA
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIK BANAVAR
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAWR YPR EXP depart from KARWAR Railway Station?

KAWR YPR EXP (16516) departs from KARWAR Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time KAWR YPR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

KAWR YPR EXP reach on day 2 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KAWR YPR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by KAWR YPR EXP?

KAWR YPR EXP covers 761 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. KAWR YPR EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on