RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KARWAR YPR EXP (16596) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KARWAR YPR EXP
  • Number
  • 16596
Advertisement

16596 Karwar Ypr Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Karwar (KAWR) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Karwar Ypr Exp covers total journey of 614 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Karwar and at 08:00 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 16596 Karwar Ypr Exp has total 22 stopping station like MURDESHWAR (MRDW), UDUPI (UD), KANIURU (KNYR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16596 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KARWAR YPR EXP
  • 28th January
  • RT
  • 27th January
  • RT
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 614Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KARWAR YPR EXP - 16596 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKOLA
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKARNA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARKUR
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANIURU
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNARAYAPATNA
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIK BANAVAR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KARWAR YPR EXP depart from KARWAR Railway Station?

KARWAR YPR EXP (16596) departs from KARWAR Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time KARWAR YPR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

KARWAR YPR EXP reach on day 2 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KARWAR YPR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by KARWAR YPR EXP?

KARWAR YPR EXP covers 614 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. KARWAR YPR EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on