RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KARWAR YPR EXP (16596) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KARWAR YPR EXP
  • Number
  • 16596
Advertisement

16596 Karwar Ypr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Karwar (KAWR) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Karwar Ypr Exp covers total journey of 761 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Karwar and at 08:00 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 16596 Karwar Ypr Exp has total 22 stopping station like MURDESHWAR (MRDW), UDUPI (UD), KANIURU (KNYR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16596 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KARWAR YPR EXP
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • 3 Hr 17 Min
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • 9 Min
  • 5th August
  • 2 Min
  • 4th August
  • 1 Min
  • 3rd August
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 761Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KARWAR YPR EXP - 16596 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKOLA
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOKARNA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARKUR
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANIURU
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANNARAYAPATNA
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIK BANAVAR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KARWAR YPR EXP depart from KARWAR Railway Station?

KARWAR YPR EXP (16596) departs from KARWAR Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time KARWAR YPR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

KARWAR YPR EXP reach on day 3 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KARWAR YPR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by KARWAR YPR EXP?

KARWAR YPR EXP covers 761 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. KARWAR YPR EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on