RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UBL BJP EXP (06586) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UBL BJP EXP
  • Number
  • 06586
Advertisement

06586 Ubl Bjp Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Karwar (KAWR) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Ubl Bjp Exp covers total journey of 767 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Karwar and at 08:00 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 06586 Ubl Bjp Exp has total 21 stopping station like MURDESHWAR (MRDW), UDUPI (UD), SUBRAHMANYA RD (SBHR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06586 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UBL BJP EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 2 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 15 Min
  • 15th April
  • 15 Min
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 767Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UBL BJP EXP - 06586 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKOLA
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOKARNA ROAD
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARKUR
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANNARAYAPATNA
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UBL BJP EXP depart from KARWAR Railway Station?

UBL BJP EXP (06586) departs from KARWAR Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time UBL BJP EXP take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

UBL BJP EXP reach on day 3 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of UBL BJP EXP at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by UBL BJP EXP?

UBL BJP EXP covers 767 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. UBL BJP EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on