RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (12725) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 12725
Advertisement

12725 Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Dharwar (DWR). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 490 kilometers. At 13:00 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 21:50 it arrives at Dharwar. 12725 Intercity Exp has total 17 stopping station like ARSIKERE JN (ASK), HOSDURGA ROAD (HSD), RANIBENNUR (RNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12725 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 20th June
  • 43 Min
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • 1 Hr
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 490Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 12725 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJJAMPUR
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSDURGA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YALVIGI
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:19
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (12725) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 13:00.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach DHARWAR Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to DHARWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at DHARWAR Railway Station is 21:50.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 490 km to reach DHARWAR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on