RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (12725) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 12725
Advertisement

12725 Intercity Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Dharwar (DWR). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 497 kilometers. At 13:00 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 21:50 it arrives at Dharwar. 12725 Intercity Exp has total 17 stopping station like ARSIKERE JN (ASK), HOSDURGA ROAD (HSD), RANIBENNUR (RNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12725 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 25th March
  • 24 Min
  • 24th March
  • 45 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 11 Min
  • 21st March
  • 27 Min
  • 20th March
  • 34 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 41 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 497Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 12725 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJJAMPUR
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSDURGA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YALVIGI
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:19
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (12725) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 13:00.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach DHARWAR Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 1 to DHARWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at DHARWAR Railway Station is 21:50.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 497 km to reach DHARWAR Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on