RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (12725) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 12725
Advertisement

12725 Intercity Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Dharwar (DWR). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 491 kilometers. At 13:00 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 22:30 it arrives at Dharwar. 12725 Intercity Exp has total 17 stopping station like ARSIKERE JN (ASK), HOSDURGA ROAD (HSD), RANIBENNUR (RNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12725 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 491Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 12725 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJJAMPUR
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSDURGA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YALVIGI
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (12725) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 13:00.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach DHARWAR Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 1 to DHARWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at DHARWAR Railway Station is 22:30.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 491 km to reach DHARWAR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on