RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (12726) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 12726
Advertisement

12726 Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Dharwar (DWR) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 490 kilometers. At 05:15 it departs from Dharwar and at 14:05 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 12726 Intercity Exp has total 17 stopping station like RANIBENNUR (RNR), HOSDURGA ROAD (HSD), ARSIKERE JN (ASK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12726 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 21st August
  • 27 Min
  • 20th August
  • 24 Min
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • 48 Min
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 490Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INTERCITY EXP - 12726 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YALVIGI
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSDURGA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJJAMPUR
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from DHARWAR Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (12726) departs from DHARWAR Railway Station at 05:15.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 14:05.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 490 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on