RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DWR MYSORE EXP (17302) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name DWR MYSORE EXP
Number 17302
Source DHARWAR (DWR)
Destination MYSURU JN (MYS)
Advertisement

17302 Dwr Mysore Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Dharwar (DWR) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Dwr Mysore Exp covers total journey of 491 kilometers. At 22:10 it departs from Dharwar and at 07:10 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 17302 Dwr Mysore Exp has total 16 stopping station like BYADGI (BYD), CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU), HASSAN (HAS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17302 Running status

MYS DHARWAD EXP ( 17301 )
Last one week running status of the DWR MYSORE EXP
26th February 1 Min
24th February RT
23rd February 37 Min
22nd February RT
18th February 16 Min
17th February 15 Min
16th February 23 Min
14th February 30 Min
Current Location of the Train (26th February)BELAGULA ( BLGA )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 55 km/hr
Journey Distance 491Km.
Train Travel Time 9 Hr .
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

DWR MYSORE EXP - 17302 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations DHARWAR Arrival starts Departure 22:10 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations HUBBALLI JN Arrival 22:40 Departure 22:50 Halt 10 m Distance 21 km Day 2
Stations YALVIGI Arrival 23:30 Departure 23:31 Halt 1 m Distance 67 km Day 2
Stations HAVERI Arrival 23:56 Departure 23:58 Halt 2 m Distance 96 km Day 2
Stations BYADGI Arrival 00:11 Departure 00:12 Halt 1 m Distance 110 km Day 3
Stations RANIBENNUR Arrival 00:28 Departure 00:30 Halt 2 m Distance 128 km Day 3
Stations HARIHAR Arrival 00:50 Departure 00:52 Halt 2 m Distance 151 km Day 3
Stations DAVANGERE Arrival 01:08 Departure 01:10 Halt 2 m Distance 164 km Day 3
Stations CHIKJAJUR JN Arrival 01:49 Departure 01:50 Halt 1 m Distance 211 km Day 3
Stations BIRUR JN Arrival 02:36 Departure 02:38 Halt 2 m Distance 279 km Day 3
Stations KADUR Arrival 02:47 Departure 02:49 Halt 2 m Distance 285 km Day 3
Stations ARSIKERE JN Arrival 03:20 Departure 03:30 Halt 10 m Distance 324 km Day 3
Stations HASSAN Arrival 04:15 Departure 04:17 Halt 2 m Distance 371 km Day 3
Stations HOLE NARSIPUR Arrival 04:49 Departure 04:50 Halt 1 m Distance 403 km Day 3
Stations KRISHNARAJNAGAR Arrival 05:40 Departure 05:41 Halt 1 m Distance 457 km Day 3
Stations MYSURU JN Arrival 07:10 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 491 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DWR MYSORE EXP depart from DHARWAR Railway Station?

DWR MYSORE EXP (17302) departs from DHARWAR Railway Station at 22:10.

How much time DWR MYSORE EXP take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

DWR MYSORE EXP reach on day 3 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DWR MYSORE EXP at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by DWR MYSORE EXP?

DWR MYSORE EXP covers 491 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. DWR MYSORE EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
INTERCITY EXP 12726 Source DHARWAR Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
DWR MYSORE EXP 17302 Source DHARWAR Destination MYSURU JN Runs on All Days
DWR SUR PASSENGE 56904 Source DHARWAR Destination SOLAPUR JN Runs on All Days
DWR-UBL PASSENGER 56902 Source DHARWAR Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
DWR-UBL PASSENGER 51458 Source DHARWAR Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SHARAVATI EXP 11036 Source MYSURU JN Destination DADAR Runs on Sun
BAGMATI EXPRESS 12578 Source MYSURU JN Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Fri
CHENNAI EXPRESS 12610 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
TIPPU EXPRESS 12613 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
SWARNA JAYANTHI 12781 Source MYSURU JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Fri
KACHEGUDA EXP 12786 Source MYSURU JN Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on All Days
JAIPUR EXPRESS 12975 Source MYSURU JN Destination JAIPUR Runs on Thu, Sat
KAVERI EXPRESS 16022 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MALGUDI EXP 16023 Source MYSURU JN Destination YELHANKA JN Runs on All Days
TALGUPPA EXP 16206 Source MYSURU JN Destination TALGUPPA Runs on All Days
AJMER EXPRESS 16210 Source MYSURU JN Destination AJMER Runs on Tue, Thu
CHAMUNDI EXP 16215 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
MYS SNSI EXPRESS 16217 Source MYSURU JN Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Mon
TALGUPPA EXP 16227 Source MYSURU JN Destination TALGUPPA Runs on All Days
MYS BSB EXP 16229 Source MYSURU JN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Tue, Thu
MAILADUTURAI EXP 16232 Source MYSURU JN Destination MAYILADUTURAI J Runs on All Days
TUTICORIN EXP 16236 Source MYSURU JN Destination TUTICORIN Runs on All Days
KOCHUVELI EXP 16315 Source MYSURU JN Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on All Days
GOLGUMBAZ EXP 16535 Source MYSURU JN Destination SOLAPUR JN Runs on All Days
RAJYARANI EXP 16557 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
HAMPI EXP 16592 Source MYSURU JN Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
MYS DHARWAD EXP 17301 Source MYSURU JN Destination DHARWAR Runs on All Days
BASAVA EXPRESS 17307 Source MYSURU JN Destination BAGALKOT Runs on All Days
CHENNAI EXPRESS 22681 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Wed
MYS HOWRAH EXP 22818 Source MYSURU JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Sun
SHATABDI EXP 12008 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
BANGALORE PASSR 56263 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
BGM YPR EXP 06582 Source MYSURU JN Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
VISHWAMANAV EXP 17326 Source MYSURU JN Destination BELGAUM Runs on All Days
VLNK MS EXP 06082 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
MYS-CMNR PASSENGER 56208 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHAMARAJANAGAR Runs on All Days
UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP 19668 Source MYSURU JN Destination UDAIPUR CITY Runs on Thu
SBC BBS EXP 06555 Source MYSURU JN Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri
YNK KLBG EXP 06553 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri
ERS SRC EXPRESS 06022 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MYS RU EXP 11065 Source MYSURU JN Destination RENIGUNTA JN Runs on Fri
MYS-ASK PASS 56266 Source MYSURU JN Destination ARSIKERE JN Runs on All Days
MYS REWA EXP 06229 Source MYSURU JN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Tue, Thu
SWV CSMT SPL 01036 Source MYSURU JN Destination DADAR Runs on Sun
MYS-TLGP PASSENGER 56276 Source MYSURU JN Destination TALGUPPA Runs on All Days
YPR TPJ EXP 06535 Source MYSURU JN Destination SOLAPUR JN Runs on All Days
MYS BJP SUVIDHA 82659 Source MYSURU JN Destination BIJAPUR Runs on Fri
BBS KJM EXP 06562 Source MYSURU JN Destination YELHANKA JN Runs on All Days
UBL-LD-NZM LINK EXP SPL 07305 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MYS-SBC EXPRESS SPECIAL 06504 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
MYS JP SF SPECIAL EXP 02975 Source MYSURU JN Destination JAIPUR Runs on Thu, Sat