RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DWR MYSORE EXP (17302) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DWR MYSORE EXP
  • Number
  • 17302
Advertisement

17302 Dwr Mysore Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Dharwar (DWR) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Dwr Mysore Exp covers total journey of 491 kilometers. At 20:50 it departs from Dharwar and at 07:05 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 17302 Dwr Mysore Exp has total 17 stopping station like BYADGI (BYD), CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU), HASSAN (HAS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17302 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DWR MYSORE EXP
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • 26 Min
  • 19th April
  • 3 Min
  • 18th April
  • 47 Min
  • 17th April
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 16th April
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 15th April
  • 34 Min
  • 14th April
  • 32 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 491Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DWR MYSORE EXP - 17302 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YALVIGI
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BYADGI
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOLE NARSIPUR
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDAGERE
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DWR MYSORE EXP depart from DHARWAR Railway Station?

DWR MYSORE EXP (17302) departs from DHARWAR Railway Station at 20:50.

How much time DWR MYSORE EXP take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

DWR MYSORE EXP reach on day 3 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DWR MYSORE EXP at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 07:05.

Distance covered by DWR MYSORE EXP?

DWR MYSORE EXP covers 491 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. DWR MYSORE EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on