RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI EXPRESS (12610) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12610
Advertisement

12610 Chennai Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Chennai Central (MAS). Chennai Express covers total journey of 368 kilometers. At 08:02 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 14:30 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12610 Chennai Express has total 19 stopping station like MALUR (MLO), VANIYAMBADI (VN), MUKUNDARAYAPURM (MCN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12610 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 20th March
  • 14 Min
  • 19th March
  • 5 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 29 Min
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 368Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 28 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHENNAI EXPRESS - 12610 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALUR
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLINGHUR
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI EXPRESS depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXPRESS (12610) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 08:02.

How much time CHENNAI EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXPRESS reach on day 1 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by CHENNAI EXPRESS?

CHENNAI EXPRESS covers 368 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. CHENNAI EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on