RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI EXPRESS (12610) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12610
Advertisement

12610 Chennai Express is a -- (--) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Chennai Central (MAS). Chennai Express covers total journey of 500 kilometers. At 04:45 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 14:30 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12610 Chennai Express has total 26 stopping station like KENGERI (KGI), BANGARAPET (BWT), KATPADI JN (KPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12610 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 500Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHENNAI EXPRESS - 12610 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 17 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALUR
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOLINGHUR
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI EXPRESS depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXPRESS (12610) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 04:45.

How much time CHENNAI EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by CHENNAI EXPRESS?

CHENNAI EXPRESS covers 500 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. CHENNAI EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on