RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI EXPRESS (12610) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12610
Advertisement

12610 Chennai Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Chennai Central (MAS). Chennai Express covers total journey of 504 kilometers. At 04:45 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 14:30 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12610 Chennai Express has total 26 stopping station like KENGERI (KGI), BANGARAPET (BWT), KATPADI JN (KPD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12610 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 504Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHENNAI EXPRESS - 12610 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALUR
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLINGHUR
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI EXPRESS depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXPRESS (12610) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 04:45.

How much time CHENNAI EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXPRESS reach on day 1 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by CHENNAI EXPRESS?

CHENNAI EXPRESS covers 504 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. CHENNAI EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on