RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NAGERCOIL EXP (12689) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NAGERCOIL EXP
  • Number
  • 12689
Advertisement

12689 Nagercoil Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Nagercoil Exp covers total journey of 885 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Chennai Central and at 11:05 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 12689 Nagercoil Exp has total 19 stopping station like TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT), KARUR (KRR), MADURAI JN (MDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12689 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NAGERCOIL EXP
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • 5 Min
  • 3rd May
  • 24 Min
  • 26th April
  • 2 Min
  • 19th April
  • 9 Min
  • 12th April
  • 5 Min
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 885Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

NAGERCOIL EXP - 12689 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORAPPUR
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NAGERCOIL EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

NAGERCOIL EXP (12689) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time NAGERCOIL EXP take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

NAGERCOIL EXP reach on day 3 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NAGERCOIL EXP at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 11:05.

Distance covered by NAGERCOIL EXP?

NAGERCOIL EXP covers 885 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. NAGERCOIL EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on