RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN-TBM ANTYODAYA EXP (16192) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN-TBM ANTYODAYA EXP
  • Number
  • 16192
Advertisement

16192 Ten-tbm Antyodaya Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Tambaram (TBM). Ten-tbm Antyodaya Exp covers total journey of 765 kilometers. At 15:50 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 07:35 it arrives at Tambaram. 16192 Ten-tbm Antyodaya Exp has total 13 stopping station like VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ), MAYILADUTURAI J (MV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16192 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TEN-TBM ANTYODAYA EXP
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 765Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TEN-TBM ANTYODAYA EXP - 16192 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN-TBM ANTYODAYA EXP depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

TEN-TBM ANTYODAYA EXP (16192) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 15:50.

How much time TEN-TBM ANTYODAYA EXP take to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station?

TEN-TBM ANTYODAYA EXP reach on day 2 to TAMBARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN-TBM ANTYODAYA EXP at TAMBARAM Railway Station is 07:35.

Distance covered by TEN-TBM ANTYODAYA EXP?

TEN-TBM ANTYODAYA EXP covers 765 km to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. TEN-TBM ANTYODAYA EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on