RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN-TBM ANTYODAYA EXP (16192) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN-TBM ANTYODAYA EXP
  • Number
  • 16192
Advertisement

16192 Ten-tbm Antyodaya Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Tambaram (TBM). Ten-tbm Antyodaya Exp covers total journey of 692 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 09:45 it arrives at Tambaram. 16192 Ten-tbm Antyodaya Exp has total 11 stopping station like MADURAI JN (MDU), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ), KUMBAKONAM (KMU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16192 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TEN-TBM ANTYODAYA EXP
  • 25th June
  • 7 Min
  • 24th June
  • 2 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 1 Min
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • 2 Min
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 692Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TEN-TBM ANTYODAYA EXP - 16192 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN-TBM ANTYODAYA EXP depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TEN-TBM ANTYODAYA EXP (16192) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time TEN-TBM ANTYODAYA EXP take to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station?

TEN-TBM ANTYODAYA EXP reach on day 2 to TAMBARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN-TBM ANTYODAYA EXP at TAMBARAM Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by TEN-TBM ANTYODAYA EXP?

TEN-TBM ANTYODAYA EXP covers 692 km to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. TEN-TBM ANTYODAYA EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on