RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PARASURAM EXP (16650) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PARASURAM EXP
  • Number
  • 16650
Advertisement

16650 Parasuram Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Parasuram Exp covers total journey of 704 kilometers. At 04:05 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 20:50 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 16650 Parasuram Exp has total 50 stopping station like KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ), DIVINE NAGAR (DINR), FEROK (FK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16650 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PARASURAM EXP
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 704Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PARASURAM EXP - 16650 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASHSHALA
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZHAKUTTAM
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETTUMANUR
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIVINE NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUKAD
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUR
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYANGADI
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NILESHWAR
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PARASURAM EXP depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

PARASURAM EXP (16650) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 04:05.

How much time PARASURAM EXP take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

PARASURAM EXP reach on day 1 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of PARASURAM EXP at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 20:50.

Distance covered by PARASURAM EXP?

PARASURAM EXP covers 704 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. PARASURAM EXP passes through 50 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on