RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PARASURAM EXP (16650) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PARASURAM EXP
  • Number
  • 16650
Advertisement

16650 Parasuram Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Parasuram Exp covers total journey of 705 kilometers. At 04:05 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 20:50 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 16650 Parasuram Exp has total 50 stopping station like KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ), DIVINE NAGAR (DINR), FEROK (FK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16650 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PARASURAM EXP
  • 18th September
  • 39 Min
  • 17th September
  • 4 Min
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 705Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PARASURAM EXP - 16650 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASHSHALA
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZHAKUTTAM
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETTUMANUR
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIVINE NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUDUKAD
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANUR
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYANGADI
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NILESHWAR
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PARASURAM EXP depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

PARASURAM EXP (16650) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 04:05.

How much time PARASURAM EXP take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

PARASURAM EXP reach on day 2 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of PARASURAM EXP at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 20:50.

Distance covered by PARASURAM EXP?

PARASURAM EXP covers 705 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. PARASURAM EXP passes through 50 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on