RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PARASURAM EXP (16650) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name PARASURAM EXP
Number 16650
Source NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)
Destination MANGALURU CNTL (MAQ)
Advertisement

16650 Parasuram Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Parasuram Exp covers total journey of 705 kilometers. At 04:15 it departs from Nagercoil Jn and at 21:10 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 16650 Parasuram Exp has total 50 stopping station like KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY), ANGAMALI (AFK), FEROK (FK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16650 Running status

PARASURAM EXP ( 16649 )
Last one week running status of the PARASURAM EXP
26th February RT
23rd February 1 Min
21st February RT
17th February 21 Min
16th February 43 Min
15th February 4 Min
14th February RT
11th February 16 Min
Current Location of the Train (26th February)NAGERCOIL JN ( NCJ )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 42 km/hr
Journey Distance 705Km.
Train Travel Time 16 Hr 55 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

PARASURAM EXP - 16650 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations NAGERCOIL JN Arrival starts Departure 04:15 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations ERANIEL Arrival 04:35 Departure 04:36 Halt 1 m Distance 19 km Day 2
Stations KULITTHURAI Arrival 04:51 Departure 04:52 Halt 1 m Distance 34 km Day 2
Stations PARASHSHALA Arrival 05:02 Departure 05:03 Halt 1 m Distance 42 km Day 2
Stations NEYYATTINKARA Arrival 05:15 Departure 05:16 Halt 1 m Distance 54 km Day 2
Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL Arrival 06:05 Departure 06:10 Halt 5 m Distance 72 km Day 2
Stations KAZHAKUTTAM Arrival 06:24 Departure 06:25 Halt 1 m Distance 85 km Day 2
Stations CHIRAYINKEEZH Arrival 06:36 Departure 06:37 Halt 1 m Distance 100 km Day 2
Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI Arrival 06:50 Departure 06:51 Halt 1 m Distance 113 km Day 2
Stations PARAVUR Arrival 07:02 Departure 07:03 Halt 1 m Distance 124 km Day 2
Stations KOLLAM JN Arrival 07:20 Departure 07:23 Halt 3 m Distance 136 km Day 2
Stations SASTHANKOTTA Arrival 07:40 Departure 07:41 Halt 1 m Distance 156 km Day 2
Stations KARUNAGAPALLI Arrival 07:51 Departure 07:52 Halt 1 m Distance 163 km Day 2
Stations KAYANKULAM JN Arrival 08:10 Departure 08:12 Halt 2 m Distance 177 km Day 2
Stations MAVELIKARA Arrival 08:21 Departure 08:22 Halt 1 m Distance 185 km Day 2
Stations CHENGANNUR Arrival 08:34 Departure 08:36 Halt 2 m Distance 197 km Day 2
Stations TIRUVALLA Arrival 08:45 Departure 08:46 Halt 1 m Distance 206 km Day 2
Stations CHANGANASERI Arrival 08:55 Departure 08:56 Halt 1 m Distance 214 km Day 2
Stations KOTTAYAM Arrival 09:20 Departure 09:23 Halt 3 m Distance 232 km Day 2
Stations ETTUMANUR Arrival 09:34 Departure 09:35 Halt 1 m Distance 242 km Day 2
Stations PIRAVAM ROAD Arrival 09:59 Departure 10:00 Halt 1 m Distance 263 km Day 2
Stations TRIUPUNITTURA Arrival 10:23 Departure 10:24 Halt 1 m Distance 282 km Day 2
Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN Arrival 10:55 Departure 11:00 Halt 5 m Distance 294 km Day 2
Stations ALUVA Arrival 11:20 Departure 11:22 Halt 2 m Distance 311 km Day 2
Stations ANGAMALI Arrival 11:31 Departure 11:32 Halt 1 m Distance 320 km Day 2
Stations CHALAKUDI Arrival 11:49 Departure 11:50 Halt 1 m Distance 335 km Day 2
Stations IRINJALAKUDA Arrival 11:57 Departure 11:58 Halt 1 m Distance 342 km Day 2
Stations PUDUKAD Arrival 12:09 Departure 12:10 Halt 1 m Distance 352 km Day 2
Stations THRISUR Arrival 12:26 Departure 12:28 Halt 2 m Distance 366 km Day 2
Stations WADAKANCHERI Arrival 12:48 Departure 12:49 Halt 1 m Distance 382 km Day 2
Stations SHORANUR JN Arrival 14:00 Departure 14:05 Halt 5 m Distance 398 km Day 2
Stations PATTAMBI Arrival 14:23 Departure 14:24 Halt 1 m Distance 410 km Day 2
Stations KUTTIPPURAM Arrival 14:41 Departure 14:42 Halt 1 m Distance 428 km Day 2
Stations TIRUR Arrival 14:55 Departure 14:57 Halt 2 m Distance 443 km Day 2
Stations TANUR Arrival 15:04 Departure 15:05 Halt 1 m Distance 451 km Day 2
Stations PARPANANGADI Arrival 15:11 Departure 15:12 Halt 1 m Distance 459 km Day 2
Stations FEROK Arrival 15:31 Departure 15:32 Halt 1 m Distance 475 km Day 2
Stations KOZHIKKODE Arrival 16:25 Departure 17:00 Halt 0 m Distance 484 km Day 2
Stations QUILANDI Arrival 17:18 Departure 17:19 Halt 1 m Distance 509 km Day 2
Stations VADAKARA Arrival 17:36 Departure 17:37 Halt 1 m Distance 531 km Day 2
Stations MAHE Arrival 17:52 Departure 17:53 Halt 1 m Distance 543 km Day 2
Stations THALASSERY Arrival 18:02 Departure 18:03 Halt 1 m Distance 553 km Day 2
Stations KANNUR Arrival 18:28 Departure 18:29 Halt 1 m Distance 574 km Day 2
Stations KANNAPURAM Arrival 18:41 Departure 18:42 Halt 1 m Distance 588 km Day 2
Stations PAYANGADI Arrival 18:50 Departure 18:51 Halt 1 m Distance 595 km Day 2
Stations PAYYANUR Arrival 19:03 Departure 19:04 Halt 1 m Distance 607 km Day 2
Stations NILESHWAR Arrival 19:24 Departure 19:25 Halt 1 m Distance 627 km Day 2
Stations KANHANGAD Arrival 19:34 Departure 19:35 Halt 1 m Distance 636 km Day 2
Stations KASARAGOD Arrival 19:54 Departure 19:55 Halt 1 m Distance 659 km Day 2
Stations MANGALURU CNTL Arrival 21:10 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 705 km Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PARASURAM EXP depart from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

PARASURAM EXP (16650) departs from NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at 04:15.

How much time PARASURAM EXP take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

PARASURAM EXP reach on day 2 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of PARASURAM EXP at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 21:10.

Distance covered by PARASURAM EXP?

PARASURAM EXP covers 705 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. PARASURAM EXP passes through 50 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
GUWAHATI EXP 06336 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination GANDHIDHAM BG Runs on Tue
GURUDEV EXPRESS 12659 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination SHALIMAR Runs on Sun
CHENNAI EXP 12668 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on Fri
NCJ CHENNAI EXP 12690 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Sun
GANDHIDHAM EXP 16336 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination GANDHIDHAM BG Runs on Tue
MUMBAI EXPRESS 16340 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri
NCJ MUMBAI EXP 16352 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Thu, Sun
KACHEGUDA EXP 16354 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on Sat
ERNAD EXPRESS 16606 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on All Days
COIMBATORE EXP 16609 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
PARASURAM EXP 16650 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on All Days
BANGALORE EXP 17236 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination Runs on All Days
CHENNAI EXP 06606 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on All Days
COIMBATORE EXP 22667 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
NCJ TBM SUVIDHA 82646 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Sun
NCJ MAJN EXP 06023 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination MANGALURU JN Runs on Sun
VLNK NCJ EXP 06092 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on Fri, Sat
NCJ TBM SUVIDHA 82648 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Wed
NCJ-CBE PASSERNGER 56319 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER 56304 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination KOTTAYAM Runs on All Days
NCJ-TVC PASSENGER 56316 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER 56318 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on All Days
NCJ-CAPE PASS 56719 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination KANYAKUMARI Runs on All Days
NCJ-TVC PASSENGER 56310 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination KOLLAM JN Runs on All Days
QLN CHENNAI EXP 06066 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu
ERS GHY EXP 06340 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri
TEN-TBM ANTYODAYA EXP 16192 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on All Days
QLN MAS EXPRESS 06064 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on Fri
NCJ TBM EXPRESS 22658 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu
NCJ TBM SUVIDHA 82624 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
CHENNAI MAIL 12602 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MATSYAGANDA EXP 12620 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on All Days
CHENNAI EXP 12686 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
TRIVANDRUM EXP 16348 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
YESVANTPUR EXP 16566 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Mon
MAVELI EXPRESS 16603 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
ERNAD EXPRESS 16605 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on All Days
MALABAR EXPRESS 16630 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
PARASURAM EXP 16649 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on All Days
NAVYUG EXP 16687 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination SHMATA VD KATRA Runs on Mon
PUDUCHERRY EXP 16856 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination PUDUCHERRY Runs on Fri
PUDUCHERRY EXP 16858 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination PUDUCHERRY Runs on Sun
MAQ CHENNAI EXP 16860 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
MAQ KCG EXPRESS 17605 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on Wed, Sat
INTERCITY EXP 22609 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
MADGAON EXP 22636 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination MADGAON Runs on All Days
WEST COAST EXP 22638 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
SRC VIVEK EXP 22852 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination SANTRAGACHI JN Runs on Sat
MADGAON PASSR 56640 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination MADGAON Runs on All Days
HWH BNC SF SPL 06532 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. 56324 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
MAQ-CLT PASSENGER 56654 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination KOZHIKKODE Runs on All Days
MAQ-MAO DEMU 70106 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination MADGAON Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
MAQ CHENNAI EXP 16160 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
MAQ YPR EXP 16586 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
MAQ-SBC EXPRESS SPECIAL 06518 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
MAQ-MAS SF SPL 02602 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
YPR-UBL EXPRESS SPECIAL 07392 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Mon