RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAVELI EXPRESS (16603) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAVELI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16603
Advertisement

16603 Maveli Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Maveli Express covers total journey of 619 kilometers. At 17:45 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 07:55 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 16603 Maveli Express has total 32 stopping station like THALASSERY (TLY), SHORANUR JN (SRR), AMBALA PUZHA (AMPA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16603 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 23rd March
  • 3 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 33 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 7 Min
  • 19th March
  • 28 Min
  • 18th March
  • 28 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 619Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAVELI EXPRESS - 16603 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NILESHWAR
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHARVATTUR
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYANGADI
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TURAVUR
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARARIKULAM
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAVELI EXPRESS depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MAVELI EXPRESS (16603) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 17:45.

How much time MAVELI EXPRESS take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

MAVELI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of MAVELI EXPRESS at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 07:55.

Distance covered by MAVELI EXPRESS?

MAVELI EXPRESS covers 619 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. MAVELI EXPRESS passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on