RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAVELI EXPRESS (16603) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAVELI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16603
Advertisement

16603 Maveli Express is a -- (--) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Maveli Express covers total journey of 619 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 06:20 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 16603 Maveli Express has total 29 stopping station like KANNUR (CAN), TIRUR (TIR), ALAPPUZHA (ALLP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16603 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 27th June
  • 20 Min
  • 26th June
  • 24 Min
  • 24th June
  • 39 Min
  • 22nd June
  • 26 Min
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 619Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MAVELI EXPRESS - 16603 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NILESHWAR
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHARVATTUR
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYANGADI
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 03:11
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAVELI EXPRESS depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MAVELI EXPRESS (16603) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time MAVELI EXPRESS take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

MAVELI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of MAVELI EXPRESS at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 06:20.

Distance covered by MAVELI EXPRESS?

MAVELI EXPRESS covers 619 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. MAVELI EXPRESS passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on