RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAVELI EXPRESS (16603) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name MAVELI EXPRESS
Number 16603
Source MANGALURU CNTL (MAQ)
Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC)
Advertisement

16603 Maveli Express is a -- (--) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Maveli Express covers total journey of 619 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 06:20 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 16603 Maveli Express has total 29 stopping station like KANNUR (CAN), TIRUR (TIR), ALAPPUZHA (ALLP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16603 Running status

MAVELI EXPRESS ( 16604 )
Last one week running status of the MAVELI EXPRESS
2nd March 36 Min
1st March 17 Min
28th February RT
27th February RT
23rd February 52 Min
22nd February RT
20th February 36 Min
18th February RT
Current Location of the Train (2nd March)QUILANDI ( QLD )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 49 km/hr
Journey Distance 619Km.
Train Travel Time 12 Hr 50 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

MAVELI EXPRESS - 16603 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations MANGALURU CNTL Arrival starts Departure 17:30 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations KASARAGOD Arrival 18:08 Departure 18:10 Halt 2 m Distance 46 km Day 2
Stations KANHANGAD Arrival 18:33 Departure 18:35 Halt 2 m Distance 69 km Day 2
Stations NILESHWAR Arrival 18:43 Departure 18:44 Halt 1 m Distance 79 km Day 2
Stations CHARVATTUR Arrival 18:50 Departure 18:51 Halt 1 m Distance 84 km Day 2
Stations PAYYANUR Arrival 19:01 Departure 19:03 Halt 2 m Distance 98 km Day 2
Stations PAYANGADI Arrival 19:14 Departure 19:15 Halt 1 m Distance 110 km Day 2
Stations KANNUR Arrival 19:32 Departure 19:35 Halt 3 m Distance 132 km Day 2
Stations THALASSERY Arrival 19:53 Departure 19:55 Halt 2 m Distance 153 km Day 2
Stations MAHE Arrival 20:04 Departure 20:05 Halt 1 m Distance 162 km Day 2
Stations VADAKARA Arrival 20:18 Departure 20:20 Halt 2 m Distance 175 km Day 2
Stations QUILANDI Arrival 20:39 Departure 20:40 Halt 1 m Distance 197 km Day 2
Stations KOZHIKKODE Arrival 21:07 Departure 21:10 Halt 3 m Distance 221 km Day 2
Stations FEROK Arrival 21:24 Departure 21:25 Halt 1 m Distance 231 km Day 2
Stations TIRUR Arrival 21:53 Departure 21:55 Halt 2 m Distance 262 km Day 2
Stations KUTTIPPURAM Arrival 22:14 Departure 22:15 Halt 1 m Distance 277 km Day 2
Stations SHORANUR JN Arrival 23:15 Departure 23:20 Halt 5 m Distance 307 km Day 2
Stations THRISUR Arrival 00:07 Departure 00:10 Halt 3 m Distance 340 km Day 3
Stations ALUVA Arrival 01:20 Departure 01:22 Halt 2 m Distance 394 km Day 3
Stations ERNAKULAM JN Arrival 01:50 Departure 01:55 Halt 5 m Distance 414 km Day 3
Stations CHERTHALA Arrival 02:32 Departure 02:33 Halt 1 m Distance 447 km Day 3
Stations ALAPPUZHA Arrival 02:55 Departure 02:58 Halt 3 m Distance 471 km Day 3
Stations HARIPPAD Arrival 03:24 Departure 03:25 Halt 1 m Distance 501 km Day 3
Stations KAYANKULAM JN Arrival 03:38 Departure 03:40 Halt 2 m Distance 514 km Day 3
Stations KARUNAGAPALLI Arrival 03:55 Departure 03:56 Halt 1 m Distance 528 km Day 3
Stations KOLLAM JN Arrival 04:17 Departure 04:20 Halt 3 m Distance 555 km Day 3
Stations PARAVUR Arrival 04:34 Departure 04:35 Halt 1 m Distance 567 km Day 3
Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI Arrival 04:45 Departure 04:46 Halt 1 m Distance 578 km Day 3
Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL Arrival 06:20 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 619 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAVELI EXPRESS depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MAVELI EXPRESS (16603) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time MAVELI EXPRESS take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

MAVELI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of MAVELI EXPRESS at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 06:20.

Distance covered by MAVELI EXPRESS?

MAVELI EXPRESS covers 619 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. MAVELI EXPRESS passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
CHENNAI MAIL 12602 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MATSYAGANDA EXP 12620 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on All Days
CHENNAI EXP 12686 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
TRIVANDRUM EXP 16348 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
YESVANTPUR EXP 16566 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Mon
MAVELI EXPRESS 16603 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
ERNAD EXPRESS 16605 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on All Days
MALABAR EXPRESS 16630 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
PARASURAM EXP 16649 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on All Days
NAVYUG EXP 16687 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination SHMATA VD KATRA Runs on Mon
PUDUCHERRY EXP 16856 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination PUDUCHERRY Runs on Fri
PUDUCHERRY EXP 16858 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination PUDUCHERRY Runs on Sun
MAQ CHENNAI EXP 16860 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
MAQ KCG EXPRESS 17605 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on Wed, Sat
INTERCITY EXP 22609 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
MADGAON EXP 22636 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination MADGAON Runs on All Days
WEST COAST EXP 22638 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
SRC VIVEK EXP 22852 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination SANTRAGACHI JN Runs on Sat
MADGAON PASSR 56640 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination MADGAON Runs on All Days
HWH BNC SF SPL 06532 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. 56324 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
MAQ-CLT PASSENGER 56654 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination KOZHIKKODE Runs on All Days
MAQ-MAO DEMU 70106 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination MADGAON Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
MAQ CHENNAI EXP 16160 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
MAQ YPR EXP 16586 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
MAQ-SBC EXPRESS SPECIAL 06518 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
MAQ-MAS SF SPL 02602 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
YPR-UBL EXPRESS SPECIAL 07392 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Mon

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
AMRITHA EXPRESS 16343 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination MADURAI JN Runs on All Days
RAJDHANI EXP 12431 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri
ARONAI EXPRESS 12507 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination SILCHAR Runs on Tue
CHENNAI MAIL 12624 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
KERALA EXPRESS 12625 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
NIZAMUDDIN EXP 12643 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Tue
TVC CHENNAI EXP 12696 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
TVC CHENNAI EXP 12698 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Sat
VENAD EXPRESS 16302 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination SHORANUR JN Runs on All Days
VANCHINAD EXP 16304 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on All Days
MUMBAI EXPRESS 16332 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Sat
VERAVAL EXPRESS 16334 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination VERAVAL Runs on Mon
GURUVAYUR EXP 16342 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination GURUVAYUR Runs on All Days
NETRAVATHI EXP 16346 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on All Days
MANGALORE EXP 16347 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on All Days
MAVELI EXPRESS 16604 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on All Days
MALABAR EXP 16629 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on All Days
SABARI EXPRESS 17229 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on All Days
SUPER AC EXP 22208 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Wed, Sun
TPJ EXPRESS 22628 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Runs on All Days
NIZAMUDDIN EXP 22633 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Wed
SHALIMAR EXP 22641 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination SHALIMAR Runs on Thu, Sat
NIZAMUDDIN EXP 22653 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Fri
JAN SHATABDI 12076 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination KOZHIKKODE Runs on All Days
JAN SHATABDI 12082 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination KANNUR Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
PGTN-POY EXP SPL 06343 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination MADURAI JN Runs on All Days
CHENNAI EXP 06346 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on All Days
TBM NCJ EXPRESS 06005 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on Thu
MS TEN EXPRESS 06001 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Wed
HOWAH EXP 02507 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination SILCHAR Runs on Tue
KCVL-HYB 07229 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on All Days
TVC MAS EXPRESS 06048 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Wed
TVC-NCJ PASSENGER 56313 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on All Days
TVC-NCJ PASSENGER 56311 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on All Days
GURUVAYUR EXP 16842 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination GURUVAYUR Runs on All Days
MAS VLNK EXP 06083 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Sat
MAQ GHY EXP 06342 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination GURUVAYUR Runs on All Days
TVC NZM EXP 02431 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri
KCVL MAJN SUVIDA 00655 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination KOZHIKKODE Runs on All Days
TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI 02076 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination KOZHIKKODE Runs on All Days
NCJ-TPJ SF SPL 02628 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Runs on All Days
TVC-ERS SPL 06302 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination SHORANUR JN Runs on All Days
TVC-CAN JAN SHATABDI SPL 02082 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination KANNUR Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
TVC-MAS SF SPL 02624 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
TVC-NDLS SF SPL 02625 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days