RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PARASURAM EXP (16649) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name PARASURAM EXP
Number 16649
Source MANGALURU CNTL (MAQ)
Destination NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)
Advertisement

16649 Parasuram Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Parasuram Exp covers total journey of 705 kilometers. At 05:05 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 20:55 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 16649 Parasuram Exp has total 52 stopping station like FEROK (FK), ANGAMALI (AFK), SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16649 Running status

PARASURAM EXP ( 16650 )
Last one week running status of the PARASURAM EXP
2nd March 3 Min
1st March 17 Min
29th February RT
28th February RT
24th February 24 Min
23rd February 20 Min
22nd February 3 Min
19th February 45 Min
Current Location of the Train (2nd March)CHINGAVANAM ( CGV )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 45 km/hr
Journey Distance 705Km.
Train Travel Time 15 Hr 50 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

PARASURAM EXP - 16649 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations MANGALURU CNTL Arrival starts Departure 05:05 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations KASARAGOD Arrival 05:44 Departure 05:45 Halt 1 m Distance 46 km Day 2
Stations KANHANGAD Arrival 06:03 Departure 06:05 Halt 2 m Distance 69 km Day 2
Stations NILESHWAR Arrival 06:14 Departure 06:15 Halt 1 m Distance 79 km Day 2
Stations PAYYANUR Arrival 06:29 Departure 06:30 Halt 1 m Distance 98 km Day 2
Stations PAYANGADI Arrival 06:41 Departure 06:42 Halt 1 m Distance 110 km Day 2
Stations KANNAPURAM Arrival 06:49 Departure 06:50 Halt 1 m Distance 118 km Day 2
Stations KANNUR Arrival 07:07 Departure 07:10 Halt 3 m Distance 132 km Day 2
Stations THALASSERY Arrival 07:29 Departure 07:30 Halt 1 m Distance 153 km Day 2
Stations MAHE Arrival 07:37 Departure 07:38 Halt 1 m Distance 162 km Day 2
Stations VADAKARA Arrival 07:49 Departure 07:50 Halt 1 m Distance 175 km Day 2
Stations QUILANDI Arrival 08:09 Departure 08:10 Halt 1 m Distance 197 km Day 2
Stations KOZHIKKODE Arrival 08:37 Departure 08:40 Halt 3 m Distance 221 km Day 2
Stations FEROK Arrival 08:54 Departure 08:55 Halt 1 m Distance 231 km Day 2
Stations VALLIKUNNU Arrival 09:04 Departure 09:05 Halt 1 m Distance 241 km Day 2
Stations PARPANANGADI Arrival 09:14 Departure 09:15 Halt 1 m Distance 246 km Day 2
Stations TANUR Arrival 09:24 Departure 09:25 Halt 1 m Distance 254 km Day 2
Stations TIRUR Arrival 09:33 Departure 09:35 Halt 2 m Distance 262 km Day 2
Stations KUTTIPPURAM Arrival 09:54 Departure 09:55 Halt 1 m Distance 277 km Day 2
Stations PATTAMBI Arrival 10:14 Departure 10:15 Halt 1 m Distance 296 km Day 2
Stations SHORANUR JN Arrival 11:10 Departure 11:15 Halt 5 m Distance 307 km Day 2
Stations WADAKANCHERI Arrival 11:39 Departure 11:40 Halt 1 m Distance 323 km Day 2
Stations THRISUR Arrival 12:01 Departure 12:03 Halt 2 m Distance 340 km Day 2
Stations PUDUKAD Arrival 12:19 Departure 12:20 Halt 1 m Distance 353 km Day 2
Stations IRINJALAKUDA Arrival 12:29 Departure 12:30 Halt 1 m Distance 364 km Day 2
Stations CHALAKUDI Arrival 12:36 Departure 12:37 Halt 1 m Distance 370 km Day 2
Stations ANGAMALI Arrival 12:54 Departure 12:55 Halt 1 m Distance 385 km Day 2
Stations ALUVA Arrival 13:08 Departure 13:10 Halt 2 m Distance 394 km Day 2
Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN Arrival 13:50 Departure 13:55 Halt 5 m Distance 411 km Day 2
Stations TRIUPUNITTURA Arrival 14:25 Departure 14:26 Halt 1 m Distance 424 km Day 2
Stations PIRAVAM ROAD Arrival 14:48 Departure 14:49 Halt 1 m Distance 443 km Day 2
Stations ETTUMANUR Arrival 15:12 Departure 15:13 Halt 1 m Distance 463 km Day 2
Stations KOTTAYAM Arrival 15:25 Departure 15:28 Halt 3 m Distance 474 km Day 2
Stations CHANGANASERI Arrival 15:46 Departure 15:47 Halt 1 m Distance 491 km Day 2
Stations TIRUVALLA Arrival 15:56 Departure 15:57 Halt 1 m Distance 499 km Day 2
Stations CHENGANNUR Arrival 16:07 Departure 16:09 Halt 2 m Distance 508 km Day 2
Stations MAVELIKARA Arrival 16:21 Departure 16:22 Halt 1 m Distance 521 km Day 2
Stations KAYANKULAM JN Arrival 16:30 Departure 16:32 Halt 2 m Distance 529 km Day 2
Stations KARUNAGAPALLI Arrival 16:46 Departure 16:47 Halt 1 m Distance 542 km Day 2
Stations SASTHANKOTTA Arrival 16:57 Departure 16:58 Halt 1 m Distance 550 km Day 2
Stations KOLLAM JN Arrival 17:22 Departure 17:25 Halt 3 m Distance 569 km Day 2
Stations PARAVUR Arrival 17:38 Departure 17:39 Halt 1 m Distance 582 km Day 2
Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI Arrival 17:49 Departure 17:50 Halt 1 m Distance 593 km Day 2
Stations CHIRAYINKEEZH Arrival 18:03 Departure 18:04 Halt 1 m Distance 605 km Day 2
Stations KAZHAKUTTAM Arrival 18:14 Departure 18:15 Halt 1 m Distance 621 km Day 2
Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT Arrival 18:26 Departure 18:27 Halt 1 m Distance 631 km Day 2
Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL Arrival 18:40 Departure 18:45 Halt 5 m Distance 634 km Day 2
Stations NEYYATTINKARA Arrival 19:07 Departure 19:08 Halt 1 m Distance 651 km Day 2
Stations PARASHSHALA Arrival 19:20 Departure 19:21 Halt 1 m Distance 663 km Day 2
Stations KULITTHURAI Arrival 19:31 Departure 19:32 Halt 1 m Distance 672 km Day 2
Stations ERANIEL Arrival 19:47 Departure 19:48 Halt 1 m Distance 687 km Day 2
Stations NAGERCOIL JN Arrival 20:55 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 705 km Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PARASURAM EXP depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

PARASURAM EXP (16649) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 05:05.

How much time PARASURAM EXP take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

PARASURAM EXP reach on day 2 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PARASURAM EXP at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 20:55.

Distance covered by PARASURAM EXP?

PARASURAM EXP covers 705 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. PARASURAM EXP passes through 52 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
CHENNAI MAIL 12602 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MATSYAGANDA EXP 12620 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on All Days
CHENNAI EXP 12686 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
TRIVANDRUM EXP 16348 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
YESVANTPUR EXP 16566 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Mon
MAVELI EXPRESS 16603 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
ERNAD EXPRESS 16605 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on All Days
MALABAR EXPRESS 16630 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
PARASURAM EXP 16649 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on All Days
NAVYUG EXP 16687 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination SHMATA VD KATRA Runs on Mon
PUDUCHERRY EXP 16856 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination PUDUCHERRY Runs on Fri
PUDUCHERRY EXP 16858 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination PUDUCHERRY Runs on Sun
MAQ CHENNAI EXP 16860 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
MAQ KCG EXPRESS 17605 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on Wed, Sat
INTERCITY EXP 22609 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
MADGAON EXP 22636 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination MADGAON Runs on All Days
WEST COAST EXP 22638 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
SRC VIVEK EXP 22852 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination SANTRAGACHI JN Runs on Sat
MADGAON PASSR 56640 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination MADGAON Runs on All Days
HWH BNC SF SPL 06532 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. 56324 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
MAQ-CLT PASSENGER 56654 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination KOZHIKKODE Runs on All Days
MAQ-MAO DEMU 70106 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination MADGAON Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
MAQ CHENNAI EXP 16160 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
MAQ YPR EXP 16586 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
MAQ-SBC EXPRESS SPECIAL 06518 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
MAQ-MAS SF SPL 02602 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
YPR-UBL EXPRESS SPECIAL 07392 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Mon

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
GUWAHATI EXP 06336 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination GANDHIDHAM BG Runs on Tue
GURUDEV EXPRESS 12659 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination SHALIMAR Runs on Sun
CHENNAI EXP 12668 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on Fri
NCJ CHENNAI EXP 12690 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Sun
GANDHIDHAM EXP 16336 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination GANDHIDHAM BG Runs on Tue
MUMBAI EXPRESS 16340 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri
NCJ MUMBAI EXP 16352 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Thu, Sun
KACHEGUDA EXP 16354 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on Sat
ERNAD EXPRESS 16606 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on All Days
COIMBATORE EXP 16609 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
PARASURAM EXP 16650 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on All Days
BANGALORE EXP 17236 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination Runs on All Days
CHENNAI EXP 06606 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on All Days
COIMBATORE EXP 22667 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
NCJ TBM SUVIDHA 82646 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Sun
NCJ MAJN EXP 06023 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination MANGALURU JN Runs on Sun
VLNK NCJ EXP 06092 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on Fri, Sat
NCJ TBM SUVIDHA 82648 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Wed
NCJ-CBE PASSERNGER 56319 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER 56304 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination KOTTAYAM Runs on All Days
NCJ-TVC PASSENGER 56316 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER 56318 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on All Days
NCJ-CAPE PASS 56719 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination KANYAKUMARI Runs on All Days
NCJ-TVC PASSENGER 56310 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination KOLLAM JN Runs on All Days
QLN CHENNAI EXP 06066 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu
ERS GHY EXP 06340 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri
TEN-TBM ANTYODAYA EXP 16192 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on All Days
QLN MAS EXPRESS 06064 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on Fri
NCJ TBM EXPRESS 22658 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu
NCJ TBM SUVIDHA 82624 Source NAGERCOIL JN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Sun