RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PARASURAM EXP (16649) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PARASURAM EXP
  • Number
  • 16649
Advertisement

16649 Parasuram Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Parasuram Exp covers total journey of 704 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 21:25 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 16649 Parasuram Exp has total 52 stopping station like FEROK (FK), DIVINE NAGAR (DINR), KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16649 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PARASURAM EXP
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 704Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PARASURAM EXP - 16649 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NILESHWAR
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYANGADI
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLIKUNNU
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUR
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUKAD
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIVINE NAGAR
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETTUMANUR
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZHAKUTTAM
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASHSHALA
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PARASURAM EXP depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

PARASURAM EXP (16649) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time PARASURAM EXP take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

PARASURAM EXP reach on day 1 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PARASURAM EXP at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 21:25.

Distance covered by PARASURAM EXP?

PARASURAM EXP covers 704 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. PARASURAM EXP passes through 52 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on