RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PARASURAM EXP (16649) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PARASURAM EXP
  • Number
  • 16649
Advertisement

16649 Parasuram Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ). Parasuram Exp covers total journey of 705 kilometers. At 05:05 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 21:25 it arrives at Nagercoil Jn. 16649 Parasuram Exp has total 52 stopping station like FEROK (FK), DIVINE NAGAR (DINR), KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16649 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PARASURAM EXP
  • 26th March
  • 15 Min
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • 47 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 21 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 705Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PARASURAM EXP - 16649 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NILESHWAR
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYANGADI
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLIKUNNU
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUR
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUKAD
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIVINE NAGAR
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETTUMANUR
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZHAKUTTAM
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASHSHALA
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PARASURAM EXP depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

PARASURAM EXP (16649) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 05:05.

How much time PARASURAM EXP take to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station?

PARASURAM EXP reach on day 1 to NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PARASURAM EXP at NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station is 21:25.

Distance covered by PARASURAM EXP?

PARASURAM EXP covers 705 km to reach NAGERCOIL JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. PARASURAM EXP passes through 52 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on