RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MALABAR EXPRESS (16630) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name MALABAR EXPRESS
Number 16630
Source MANGALURU CNTL (MAQ)
Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC)
Advertisement

16630 Malabar Express is a -- (--) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Malabar Express covers total journey of 634 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 09:05 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 16630 Malabar Express has total 50 stopping station like PAYYANUR (PAY), PARPANANGADI (PGI), CHENGANNUR (CNGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16630 Running status

MALABAR EXP ( 16629 )
Last one week running status of the MALABAR EXPRESS
21st February RT
20th February RT
17th February 21 Min
16th February 25 Min
14th February 15 Min
12th February 12 Min
10th February RT
9th February 45 Min
Current Location of the Train (21st February)MANGALURU CNTL ( MAQ )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 43 km/hr
Journey Distance 634Km.
Train Travel Time 14 Hr 50 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

MALABAR EXPRESS - 16630 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations MANGALURU CNTL Arrival starts Departure 18:15 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations ULLAL Arrival 18:31 Departure 18:32 Halt 1 m Distance 9 km Day 2
Stations MANJESHWAR Arrival 18:40 Departure 18:41 Halt 1 m Distance 17 km Day 2
Stations UPPALA Arrival 18:47 Departure 18:48 Halt 1 m Distance 24 km Day 2
Stations KUMBLA Arrival 18:59 Departure 19:00 Halt 1 m Distance 34 km Day 2
Stations KASARAGOD Arrival 19:09 Departure 19:10 Halt 1 m Distance 46 km Day 2
Stations KOTIKULAM Arrival 19:19 Departure 19:20 Halt 1 m Distance 56 km Day 2
Stations BEKAL FORT Arrival 19:26 Departure 19:27 Halt 1 m Distance 61 km Day 2
Stations KANHANGAD Arrival 19:33 Departure 19:35 Halt 2 m Distance 69 km Day 2
Stations NILESHWAR Arrival 19:44 Departure 19:45 Halt 1 m Distance 79 km Day 2
Stations CHARVATTUR Arrival 19:51 Departure 19:52 Halt 1 m Distance 84 km Day 2
Stations TRIKARPUR Arrival 19:59 Departure 20:00 Halt 1 m Distance 92 km Day 2
Stations PAYYANUR Arrival 20:08 Departure 20:10 Halt 2 m Distance 98 km Day 2
Stations ELIMALA Arrival 20:16 Departure 20:17 Halt 1 m Distance 103 km Day 2
Stations PAYANGADI Arrival 20:24 Departure 20:25 Halt 1 m Distance 110 km Day 2
Stations KANNAPURAM Arrival 20:31 Departure 20:32 Halt 1 m Distance 118 km Day 2
Stations VALAPATTANAM Arrival 20:39 Departure 20:40 Halt 1 m Distance 125 km Day 2
Stations KANNUR Arrival 20:50 Departure 20:55 Halt 5 m Distance 132 km Day 2
Stations THALASSERY Arrival 21:13 Departure 21:15 Halt 2 m Distance 153 km Day 2
Stations MAHE Arrival 21:24 Departure 21:25 Halt 1 m Distance 162 km Day 2
Stations VADAKARA Arrival 21:38 Departure 21:40 Halt 2 m Distance 175 km Day 2
Stations QUILANDI Arrival 21:59 Departure 22:00 Halt 1 m Distance 197 km Day 2
Stations KOZHIKKODE Arrival 22:25 Departure 22:30 Halt 5 m Distance 221 km Day 2
Stations FEROK Arrival 22:44 Departure 22:45 Halt 1 m Distance 231 km Day 2
Stations PARPANANGADI Arrival 23:04 Departure 23:05 Halt 1 m Distance 246 km Day 2
Stations TANUR Arrival 23:14 Departure 23:15 Halt 1 m Distance 254 km Day 2
Stations TIRUR Arrival 23:23 Departure 23:25 Halt 2 m Distance 262 km Day 2
Stations SHORANUR JN Arrival 00:50 Departure 01:00 Halt 10 m Distance 307 km Day 3
Stations THRISUR Arrival 01:42 Departure 01:45 Halt 3 m Distance 340 km Day 3
Stations ANGAMALI Arrival 02:34 Departure 02:35 Halt 1 m Distance 385 km Day 3
Stations ALUVA Arrival 02:46 Departure 02:48 Halt 2 m Distance 394 km Day 3
Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN Arrival 03:15 Departure 03:20 Halt 5 m Distance 411 km Day 3
Stations PIRAVAM ROAD Arrival 03:57 Departure 03:58 Halt 1 m Distance 443 km Day 3
Stations KOTTAYAM Arrival 04:37 Departure 04:40 Halt 3 m Distance 474 km Day 3
Stations CHANGANASERI Arrival 05:01 Departure 05:02 Halt 1 m Distance 491 km Day 3
Stations TIRUVALLA Arrival 05:11 Departure 05:12 Halt 1 m Distance 499 km Day 3
Stations CHENGANNUR Arrival 05:21 Departure 05:23 Halt 2 m Distance 508 km Day 3
Stations MAVELIKARA Arrival 05:35 Departure 05:36 Halt 1 m Distance 521 km Day 3
Stations KAYANKULAM JN Arrival 05:48 Departure 05:50 Halt 2 m Distance 529 km Day 3
Stations KARUNAGAPALLI Arrival 05:59 Departure 06:00 Halt 1 m Distance 542 km Day 3
Stations SASTHANKOTTA Arrival 06:14 Departure 06:15 Halt 1 m Distance 550 km Day 3
Stations KOLLAM JN Arrival 07:02 Departure 07:05 Halt 3 m Distance 569 km Day 3
Stations PARAVUR Arrival 07:19 Departure 07:20 Halt 1 m Distance 582 km Day 3
Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI Arrival 07:32 Departure 07:33 Halt 1 m Distance 593 km Day 3
Stations KADAKAVUR Arrival 07:43 Departure 07:44 Halt 1 m Distance 602 km Day 3
Stations CHIRAYINKEEZH Arrival 07:49 Departure 07:50 Halt 1 m Distance 605 km Day 3
Stations MURUKKAMPUZHA Arrival 08:01 Departure 08:02 Halt 1 m Distance 613 km Day 3
Stations KAZHAKUTTAM Arrival 08:11 Departure 08:12 Halt 1 m Distance 621 km Day 3
Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT Arrival 08:29 Departure 08:30 Halt 1 m Distance 631 km Day 3
Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL Arrival 09:05 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 634 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MALABAR EXPRESS depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MALABAR EXPRESS (16630) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time MALABAR EXPRESS take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

MALABAR EXPRESS reach on day 3 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of MALABAR EXPRESS at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 09:05.

Distance covered by MALABAR EXPRESS?

MALABAR EXPRESS covers 634 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. MALABAR EXPRESS passes through 50 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
CHENNAI MAIL 12602 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MATSYAGANDA EXP 12620 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on All Days
CHENNAI EXP 12686 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
TRIVANDRUM EXP 16348 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
YESVANTPUR EXP 16566 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Mon
MAVELI EXPRESS 16603 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
ERNAD EXPRESS 16605 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on All Days
MALABAR EXPRESS 16630 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
PARASURAM EXP 16649 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on All Days
NAVYUG EXP 16687 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination SHMATA VD KATRA Runs on Mon
PUDUCHERRY EXP 16856 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination PUDUCHERRY Runs on Fri
PUDUCHERRY EXP 16858 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination PUDUCHERRY Runs on Sun
MAQ CHENNAI EXP 16860 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
MAQ KCG EXPRESS 17605 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on Wed, Sat
INTERCITY EXP 22609 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
MADGAON EXP 22636 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination MADGAON Runs on All Days
WEST COAST EXP 22638 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
SRC VIVEK EXP 22852 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination SANTRAGACHI JN Runs on Sat
MADGAON PASSR 56640 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination MADGAON Runs on All Days
HWH BNC SF SPL 06532 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. 56324 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination COIMBATORE JN Runs on All Days
MAQ-CLT PASSENGER 56654 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination KOZHIKKODE Runs on All Days
MAQ-MAO DEMU 70106 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination MADGAON Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
MAQ CHENNAI EXP 16160 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
MAQ YPR EXP 16586 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
MAQ-SBC EXPRESS SPECIAL 06518 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
MAQ-MAS SF SPL 02602 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
YPR-UBL EXPRESS SPECIAL 07392 Source MANGALURU CNTL Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Mon

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
AMRITHA EXPRESS 16343 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination MADURAI JN Runs on All Days
RAJDHANI EXP 12431 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri
ARONAI EXPRESS 12507 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination SILCHAR Runs on Tue
CHENNAI MAIL 12624 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
KERALA EXPRESS 12625 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
NIZAMUDDIN EXP 12643 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Tue
TVC CHENNAI EXP 12696 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
TVC CHENNAI EXP 12698 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Sat
VENAD EXPRESS 16302 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination SHORANUR JN Runs on All Days
VANCHINAD EXP 16304 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on All Days
MUMBAI EXPRESS 16332 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Sat
VERAVAL EXPRESS 16334 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination VERAVAL Runs on Mon
GURUVAYUR EXP 16342 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination GURUVAYUR Runs on All Days
NETRAVATHI EXP 16346 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on All Days
MANGALORE EXP 16347 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on All Days
MAVELI EXPRESS 16604 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on All Days
MALABAR EXP 16629 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on All Days
SABARI EXPRESS 17229 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on All Days
SUPER AC EXP 22208 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Wed, Sun
TPJ EXPRESS 22628 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Runs on All Days
NIZAMUDDIN EXP 22633 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Wed
SHALIMAR EXP 22641 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination SHALIMAR Runs on Thu, Sat
NIZAMUDDIN EXP 22653 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Fri
JAN SHATABDI 12076 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination KOZHIKKODE Runs on All Days
JAN SHATABDI 12082 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination KANNUR Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
PGTN-POY EXP SPL 06343 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination MADURAI JN Runs on All Days
CHENNAI EXP 06346 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on All Days
TBM NCJ EXPRESS 06005 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on Thu
MS TEN EXPRESS 06001 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Wed
HOWAH EXP 02507 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination SILCHAR Runs on Tue
KCVL-HYB 07229 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on All Days
TVC MAS EXPRESS 06048 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Wed
TVC-NCJ PASSENGER 56313 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on All Days
TVC-NCJ PASSENGER 56311 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on All Days
GURUVAYUR EXP 16842 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination GURUVAYUR Runs on All Days
MAS VLNK EXP 06083 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Sat
MAQ GHY EXP 06342 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination GURUVAYUR Runs on All Days
TVC NZM EXP 02431 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri
KCVL MAJN SUVIDA 00655 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination KOZHIKKODE Runs on All Days
TVC - CLT JAN SHATABDI 02076 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination KOZHIKKODE Runs on All Days
NCJ-TPJ SF SPL 02628 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Runs on All Days
TVC-ERS SPL 06302 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination SHORANUR JN Runs on All Days
TVC-CAN JAN SHATABDI SPL 02082 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination KANNUR Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
TVC-MAS SF SPL 02624 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
TVC-NDLS SF SPL 02625 Source TRIVANDRUM CNTL Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days