RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MALABAR EXPRESS (16630) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MALABAR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16630
Advertisement

16630 Malabar Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Malabar Express covers total journey of 634 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Mangaluru Cntl and at 09:30 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 16630 Malabar Express has total 54 stopping station like ELIMALA (ELM), TIRUR (TIR), TIRUVALLA (TRVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16630 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • 14 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 52 Min
  • 21st March
  • 24 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 38 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 634Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MALABAR EXPRESS - 16630 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULLAL
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJESHWAR
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UPPALA
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMBLA
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTIKULAM
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEKAL FORT
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NILESHWAR
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHARVATTUR
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIKARPUR
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELIMALA
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYANGADI
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALAPATTANAM
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADAKAVUR
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRAYINKEEZH
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURUKKAMPUZHA
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZHAKUTTAM
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MALABAR EXPRESS depart from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MALABAR EXPRESS (16630) departs from MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time MALABAR EXPRESS take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

MALABAR EXPRESS reach on day 2 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of MALABAR EXPRESS at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by MALABAR EXPRESS?

MALABAR EXPRESS covers 634 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. MALABAR EXPRESS passes through 54 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on