RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI EXP (06346) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 06346
Advertisement

06346 Chennai Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Chennai Exp covers total journey of 1805 kilometers. At 09:15 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 16:45 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 06346 Chennai Exp has total 42 stopping station like ALUVA (AWY), KANNAPURAM (KPQ), KUMTA (KT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06346 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHENNAI EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 9 Min
  • 17th April
  • 13 Min
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 7 Min
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1805Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHENNAI EXP - 06346 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNAPURAM
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHARVATTUR
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 840 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 973 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1055 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1095 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1120 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1195 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1390 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1537 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1787 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1805 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI EXP depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXP (06346) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 09:15.

How much time CHENNAI EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXP reach on day 3 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 16:45.

Distance covered by CHENNAI EXP?

CHENNAI EXP covers 1805 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. CHENNAI EXP passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on