RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI EXP (06346) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 06346
Advertisement

06346 Chennai Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Chennai Exp covers total journey of 1530 kilometers. At 09:30 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 16:40 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 06346 Chennai Exp has total 29 stopping station like KOZHIKKODE (CLT), MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR), KUDAL (KUDL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06346 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHENNAI EXP
  • 23rd November
  • 8 Min
  • 22nd November
  • 21st November
  • 20th November
  • 3 Min
  • 19th November
  • 18th November
  • 17th November
  • 1 Hr 24 Min
  • 16th November
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1530Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHENNAI EXP - 06346 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1048 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1530 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI EXP depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXP (06346) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 09:30.

How much time CHENNAI EXP take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXP reach on day 2 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI EXP at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 16:40.

Distance covered by CHENNAI EXP?

CHENNAI EXP covers 1530 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. CHENNAI EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on