RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT VSKP SUP EXP (22848) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT VSKP SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 22848
Advertisement

22848 Ltt Vskp Sup Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Ltt Vskp Sup Exp covers total journey of 1647 kilometers. At 00:15 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 05:25 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 22848 Ltt Vskp Sup Exp has total 23 stopping station like AKOLA JN (AK), DURG (DURG), TITLAGARH (TIG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22848 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT VSKP SUP EXP
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 30 Min
  • 19th February
  • 20 Min
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • 5th February
  • 6 Min
  • 22nd January
  • 23 Min
  • 15th January
  • 16 Min
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1647Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

LTT VSKP SUP EXP - 22848 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1322 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1335 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 03:11
  • Departure 03:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1647 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT VSKP SUP EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT VSKP SUP EXP (22848) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 00:15.

How much time LTT VSKP SUP EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

LTT VSKP SUP EXP reach on day 2 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT VSKP SUP EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 05:25.

Distance covered by LTT VSKP SUP EXP?

LTT VSKP SUP EXP covers 1647 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. LTT VSKP SUP EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on