RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT VSKP SUP EXP (22848) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT VSKP SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 22848
Advertisement

22848 Ltt Vskp Sup Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Ltt Vskp Sup Exp covers total journey of 1649 kilometers. At 00:15 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 05:25 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 22848 Ltt Vskp Sup Exp has total 23 stopping station like AKOLA JN (AK), DURG (DURG), TITLAGARH (TIG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22848 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT VSKP SUP EXP
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • 3 Hr 9 Min
  • 2nd July
  • 16 Hr 56 Min
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1649Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

LTT VSKP SUP EXP - 22848 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1410 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 03:11
  • Departure 03:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1649 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT VSKP SUP EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT VSKP SUP EXP (22848) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 00:15.

How much time LTT VSKP SUP EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

LTT VSKP SUP EXP reach on day 3 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT VSKP SUP EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 05:25.

Distance covered by LTT VSKP SUP EXP?

LTT VSKP SUP EXP covers 1649 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. LTT VSKP SUP EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on