RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DARBHANGA EXP (11061) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DARBHANGA EXP
  • Number
  • 11061
Advertisement

11061 Darbhanga Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Darbhanga Exp covers total journey of 1885 kilometers. At 12:15 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 01:10 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 11061 Darbhanga Exp has total 41 stopping station like BURHANPUR (BAU), NAINI (NYN), BALLIA (BUI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11061 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DARBHANGA EXP
  • 26th March
  • 4 Min
  • 25th March
  • 1 Hr 24 Min
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1885Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DARBHANGA EXP - 11061 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAINI
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD CITY
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHULANPUR
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YUSUFPUR
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1655 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1714 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1737 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1762 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1796 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1848 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1881 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1885 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DARBHANGA EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

DARBHANGA EXP (11061) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 12:15.

How much time DARBHANGA EXP take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

DARBHANGA EXP reach on day 3 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DARBHANGA EXP at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 01:10.

Distance covered by DARBHANGA EXP?

DARBHANGA EXP covers 1885 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. DARBHANGA EXP passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on