RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DARBHANGA EXP (11061) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DARBHANGA EXP
  • Number
  • 11061
Advertisement

11061 Darbhanga Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Darbhanga Exp covers total journey of 1880 kilometers. At 12:15 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 01:10 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 11061 Darbhanga Exp has total 41 stopping station like BURHANPUR (BAU), NAINI (NYN), BALLIA (BUI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11061 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DARBHANGA EXP
  • 20th June
  • 10 Min
  • 19th June
  • 1 Hr 18 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • 2 Hr 5 Min
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1880Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DARBHANGA EXP - 11061 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1135 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAINI
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1348 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD CITY
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHULANPUR
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1466 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1507 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YUSUFPUR
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1612 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1649 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1677 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1731 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1737 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1756 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1790 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 25 m
  • Distance 1842 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1875 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1880 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DARBHANGA EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

DARBHANGA EXP (11061) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 12:15.

How much time DARBHANGA EXP take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

DARBHANGA EXP reach on day 4 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DARBHANGA EXP at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 01:10.

Distance covered by DARBHANGA EXP?

DARBHANGA EXP covers 1880 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. DARBHANGA EXP passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on