RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DARBHANGA EXP (11061) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DARBHANGA EXP
  • Number
  • 11061
Advertisement

11061 Darbhanga Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Jaynagar (JYG). Darbhanga Exp covers total journey of 1948 kilometers. At 11:30 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 02:45 it arrives at Jaynagar. 11061 Darbhanga Exp has total 43 stopping station like KHANDWA (KNW), (PRYJ), SURAIMANPUR (SIP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11061 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DARBHANGA EXP
  • 2nd July
  • 23 Min
  • 1st July
  • 4 Min
  • 30th June
  • 3 Hr 30 Min
  • 29th June
  • 1 Min
  • 28th June
  • 2 Hr 14 Min
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • 2 Min
  • 25th June
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1948Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DARBHANGA EXP - 11061 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1135 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAINI
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1348 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHULANPUR
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1466 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1507 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YUSUFPUR
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1612 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1649 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1677 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1731 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1737 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1756 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1790 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1842 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1875 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1880 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1899 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1916 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1948 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DARBHANGA EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

DARBHANGA EXP (11061) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 11:30.

How much time DARBHANGA EXP take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

DARBHANGA EXP reach on day 4 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of DARBHANGA EXP at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 02:45.

Distance covered by DARBHANGA EXP?

DARBHANGA EXP covers 1948 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. DARBHANGA EXP passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on