RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE GHY SPL (01071) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE GHY SPL
  • Number
  • 01071
Advertisement

01071 Pune Ghy Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Pune Ghy Spl covers total journey of 1645 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 19:40 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 01071 Pune Ghy Spl has total 36 stopping station like RAVER (RV), BHOPAL JN (BPL), SATNA (STA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01071 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE GHY SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 3 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 5 Min
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1645Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PUNE GHY SPL - 01071 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAVER
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHANERA
  • Arrival 23:58
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHIRKIYA
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULPUR
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARSIPUR
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEWAPURI
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1645 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE GHY SPL depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

PUNE GHY SPL (01071) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time PUNE GHY SPL take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

PUNE GHY SPL reach on day 2 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE GHY SPL at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 19:40.

Distance covered by PUNE GHY SPL?

PUNE GHY SPL covers 1645 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PUNE GHY SPL passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on