RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT BBS EXPRESS (12879) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT BBS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12879
Advertisement

12879 Ltt Bbs Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Ltt Bbs Express covers total journey of 1785 kilometers. At 00:15 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 07:10 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 12879 Ltt Bbs Express has total 19 stopping station like MANMAD JN (MMR), GONDIA JN (G), RAIGARH (RIG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12879 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT BBS EXPRESS
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1785Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

LTT BBS EXPRESS - 12879 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1701 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1758 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1785 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT BBS EXPRESS depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT BBS EXPRESS (12879) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 00:15.

How much time LTT BBS EXPRESS take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

LTT BBS EXPRESS reach on day 2 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT BBS EXPRESS at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by LTT BBS EXPRESS?

LTT BBS EXPRESS covers 1785 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. LTT BBS EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on