RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT-DBG EXPRESS (01061) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT-DBG EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 01061
Advertisement

01061 Ltt-dbg Express is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Jaynagar (JYG). Ltt-dbg Express covers total journey of 1953 kilometers. At 11:30 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 02:45 it arrives at Jaynagar. 01061 Ltt-dbg Express has total 45 stopping station like ITARSI JN (ET), GYANPUR ROAD (GYN), DIGHWARA (DGA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01061 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT-DBG EXPRESS
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1953Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LTT-DBG EXPRESS - 01061 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAINI
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHULANPUR
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARNATH
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YUSUFPUR
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1654 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1761 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1795 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1821 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1847 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1880 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1885 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1904 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1921 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1953 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT-DBG EXPRESS depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT-DBG EXPRESS (01061) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 11:30.

How much time LTT-DBG EXPRESS take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

LTT-DBG EXPRESS reach on day 3 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT-DBG EXPRESS at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 02:45.

Distance covered by LTT-DBG EXPRESS?

LTT-DBG EXPRESS covers 1953 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. LTT-DBG EXPRESS passes through 45 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on