RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT-DBG EXPRESS (01061) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT-DBG EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 01061
Advertisement

01061 Ltt-dbg Express is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Ltt-dbg Express covers total journey of 1879 kilometers. At 12:15 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 01:10 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 01061 Ltt-dbg Express has total 43 stopping station like BURHANPUR (BAU), NAINI (NYN), YUSUFPUR (YFP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01061 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT-DBG EXPRESS
  • 6th August
  • 20 Min
  • 5th August
  • 4th August
  • 3rd August
  • 2nd August
  • 1st August
  • 31st July
  • 30th July
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1879Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LTT-DBG EXPRESS - 01061 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAINI
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHULANPUR
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARNATH
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YUSUFPUR
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1566 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1612 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1648 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1730 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1756 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1815 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 25 m
  • Distance 1841 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1874 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1879 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT-DBG EXPRESS depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT-DBG EXPRESS (01061) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 12:15.

How much time LTT-DBG EXPRESS take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

LTT-DBG EXPRESS reach on day 3 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT-DBG EXPRESS at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 01:10.

Distance covered by LTT-DBG EXPRESS?

LTT-DBG EXPRESS covers 1879 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. LTT-DBG EXPRESS passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on