RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI EXPRESS (12163) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12163
Advertisement

12163 Chennai Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Dadar (DR) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Chennai Express covers total journey of 1284 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Dadar and at 19:45 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 12163 Chennai Express has total 24 stopping station like SHAHABAD (SDB), ADONI (AD), RAZAMPETA (RJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12163 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1284Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHENNAI EXPRESS - 12163 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAIDAPUR
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 973 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1012 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1096 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI EXPRESS depart from DADAR Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXPRESS (12163) departs from DADAR Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time CHENNAI EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI EXPRESS at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 19:45.

Distance covered by CHENNAI EXPRESS?

CHENNAI EXPRESS covers 1284 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. CHENNAI EXPRESS passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on