RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI EXPRESS (12163) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12163
Advertisement

12163 Chennai Express is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Chennai Central (MAS). Chennai Express covers total journey of 1268 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 16:20 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12163 Chennai Express has total 21 stopping station like WADI (WADI), ADONI (AD), CUDDAPAH (HX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12163 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • 6 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 34 Min
  • 22nd June
  • 30 Min
  • 21st June
  • 21 Min
  • 20th June
  • 9 Min
  • 19th June
  • 11 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1268Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHENNAI EXPRESS - 12163 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAIDAPUR
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 963 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1053 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1200 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI EXPRESS depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXPRESS (12163) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time CHENNAI EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 16:20.

Distance covered by CHENNAI EXPRESS?

CHENNAI EXPRESS covers 1268 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. CHENNAI EXPRESS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on