RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI EXPRESS (12163) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12163
Advertisement

12163 Chennai Express is a -- (--) which is running between Dadar (DR) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Chennai Express covers total journey of 1281 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Dadar and at 19:45 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 12163 Chennai Express has total 24 stopping station like SHAHABAD (SDB), ADONI (AD), RAZAMPETA (RJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12163 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 23rd August
  • 26 Min
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1281Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHENNAI EXPRESS - 12163 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAIDAPUR
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 825 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1009 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1060 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1094 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1207 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1270 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI EXPRESS depart from DADAR Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXPRESS (12163) departs from DADAR Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time CHENNAI EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI EXPRESS at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 19:45.

Distance covered by CHENNAI EXPRESS?

CHENNAI EXPRESS covers 1281 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. CHENNAI EXPRESS passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on