RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MYSORE EXPRESS (22682) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MYSORE EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22682
Advertisement

22682 Mysore Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Mysore Express covers total journey of 506 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Chennai Central and at 08:10 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 22682 Mysore Express has total 11 stopping station like KATPADI JN (KPD), BANGARAPET (BWT), BENGALURU CANT (BNC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22682 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MYSORE EXPRESS
  • 21st March
  • 13 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • 8 Min
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 10th January
  • 1 Hr 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 506Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

MYSORE EXPRESS - 22682 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MYSORE EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MYSORE EXPRESS (22682) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time MYSORE EXPRESS take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

MYSORE EXPRESS reach on day 2 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MYSORE EXPRESS at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 08:10.

Distance covered by MYSORE EXPRESS?

MYSORE EXPRESS covers 506 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. MYSORE EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on