RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS QLN EXP (06061) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS QLN EXP
  • Number
  • 06061
Advertisement

06061 Mas Qln Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Kollam Jn (QLN). Mas Qln Exp covers total journey of 858 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Chennai Central and at 12:00 it arrives at Kollam Jn. 06061 Mas Qln Exp has total 22 stopping station like ERODE JN (ED), THRISUR (TCR), TIRUVALLA (TRVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06061 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS QLN EXP
  • 4th January
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 28th December
  • 1 Min
  • 21st December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 858Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

MAS QLN EXP - 06061 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 02:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS QLN EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS QLN EXP (06061) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time MAS QLN EXP take to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

MAS QLN EXP reach on day 3 to KOLLAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS QLN EXP at KOLLAM JN Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by MAS QLN EXP?

MAS QLN EXP covers 858 km to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MAS QLN EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on