RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN MTM EXPRESS (07224) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN MTM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 07224
Advertisement

07224 Qln Mtm Express is a -- (--) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Machilipatnam (MTM). Qln Mtm Express covers total journey of 1299 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 10:40 it arrives at Machilipatnam. 07224 Qln Mtm Express has total 37 stopping station like THRISUR (TCR), KATPADI JN (KPD), ONGOLE (OGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07224 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the QLN MTM EXPRESS
  • 9th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1299Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Thu)

QLN MTM EXPRESS - 07224 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 926 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1015 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1187 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1219 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1262 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDLAVALLERU
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1273 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PEDANA
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MACHILIPATNAM
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1299 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN MTM EXPRESS depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

QLN MTM EXPRESS (07224) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time QLN MTM EXPRESS take to reach MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station?

QLN MTM EXPRESS reach on day 3 to MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN MTM EXPRESS at MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station is 10:40.

Distance covered by QLN MTM EXPRESS?

QLN MTM EXPRESS covers 1299 km to reach MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. QLN MTM EXPRESS passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on