RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KONDAVEEDU EXP (17211) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KONDAVEEDU EXP
  • Number
  • 17211
Advertisement

17211 Kondaveedu Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Machilipatnam (MTM) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Kondaveedu Exp covers total journey of 772 kilometers. At 15:35 it departs from Machilipatnam and at 09:45 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 17211 Kondaveedu Exp has total 21 stopping station like DONAKONDA (DKD), NANDYAL (NDL), DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17211 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KONDAVEEDU EXP
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 772Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

KONDAVEEDU EXP - 17211 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MACHILIPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARASARAOPET
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DONAKONDA
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUMBUM
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDDALUR
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGUVAMETTA
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETAMCHERLA
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENUKONDA
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KONDAVEEDU EXP depart from MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station?

KONDAVEEDU EXP (17211) departs from MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station at 15:35.

How much time KONDAVEEDU EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

KONDAVEEDU EXP reach on day 2 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KONDAVEEDU EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by KONDAVEEDU EXP?

KONDAVEEDU EXP covers 772 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. KONDAVEEDU EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on