RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KONDAVEEDU EXP (17211) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KONDAVEEDU EXP
  • Number
  • 17211
Advertisement

17211 Kondaveedu Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Machilipatnam (MTM) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Kondaveedu Exp covers total journey of 778 kilometers. At 15:05 it departs from Machilipatnam and at 09:45 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 17211 Kondaveedu Exp has total 21 stopping station like DONAKONDA (DKD), NANDYAL (NDL), DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17211 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KONDAVEEDU EXP
  • 19th April
  • 1 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 10 Min
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 28 Min
  • 8th April
  • 54 Min
  • 5th April
  • 33 Min
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 778Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

KONDAVEEDU EXP - 17211 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MACHILIPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARASARAOPET
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONAKONDA
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUMBUM
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIDDALUR
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGUVAMETTA
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETAMCHERLA
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENUKONDA
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KONDAVEEDU EXP depart from MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station?

KONDAVEEDU EXP (17211) departs from MACHILIPATNAM Railway Station at 15:05.

How much time KONDAVEEDU EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

KONDAVEEDU EXP reach on day 3 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KONDAVEEDU EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by KONDAVEEDU EXP?

KONDAVEEDU EXP covers 778 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. KONDAVEEDU EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on