RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR BBS EXP (02253) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR BBS EXP
  • Number
  • 02253
Advertisement

02253 Ypr Bbs Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Ypr Bbs Exp covers total journey of 2466 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 09:15 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 02253 Ypr Bbs Exp has total 29 stopping station like ONGOLE (OGL), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02253 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR BBS EXP
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • 8 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • 10 Min
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2466Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

YPR BBS EXP - 02253 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 887 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1856 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1976 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2056 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2160 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2242 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2466 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR BBS EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR BBS EXP (02253) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time YPR BBS EXP take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

YPR BBS EXP reach on day 3 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR BBS EXP at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 09:15.

Distance covered by YPR BBS EXP?

YPR BBS EXP covers 2466 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. YPR BBS EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on