RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR BBS EXP (02253) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR BBS EXP
  • Number
  • 02253
Advertisement

02253 Ypr Bbs Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Ypr Bbs Exp covers total journey of 1522 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 13:19 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 02253 Ypr Bbs Exp has total 16 stopping station like RENIGUNTA JN (RU), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02253 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1522Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 49 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

YPR BBS EXP - 02253 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1504 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1522 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR BBS EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR BBS EXP (02253) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time YPR BBS EXP take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

YPR BBS EXP reach on day 2 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR BBS EXP at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 13:19.

Distance covered by YPR BBS EXP?

YPR BBS EXP covers 1522 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. YPR BBS EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on