RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBC HWH EXP (02864) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBC HWH EXP
  • Number
  • 02864
Advertisement

02864 Sbc Hwh Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Sbc Hwh Exp covers total journey of 1968 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 16:45 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 02864 Sbc Hwh Exp has total 12 stopping station like VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), BALASORE (BLS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02864 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBC HWH EXP
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 67 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1968Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

SBC HWH EXP - 02864 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1147 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1363 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1510 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1529 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1735 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1853 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1968 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBC HWH EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

SBC HWH EXP (02864) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time SBC HWH EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SBC HWH EXP reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SBC HWH EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 16:45.

Distance covered by SBC HWH EXP?

SBC HWH EXP covers 1968 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 67 km/hr. SBC HWH EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on