RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBC HWH EXP (02864) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBC HWH EXP
  • Number
  • 02864
Advertisement

02864 Sbc Hwh Exp is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Sbc Hwh Exp covers total journey of 2025 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 18:45 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 02864 Sbc Hwh Exp has total 18 stopping station like PERAMBUR (PER), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02864 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBC HWH EXP
  • 17th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2025Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

SBC HWH EXP - 02864 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1908 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2025 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBC HWH EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

SBC HWH EXP (02864) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time SBC HWH EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SBC HWH EXP reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SBC HWH EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 18:45.

Distance covered by SBC HWH EXP?

SBC HWH EXP covers 2025 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. SBC HWH EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on