RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HUMSAFAR EXP (22888) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HUMSAFAR EXP
  • Number
  • 22888
Advertisement

22888 Humsafar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Humsafar Exp covers total journey of 1962 kilometers. At 09:55 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 18:30 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 22888 Humsafar Exp has total 18 stopping station like VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22888 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HUMSAFAR EXP
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • 2 Min
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 19 Min
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • 37 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1962Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

HUMSAFAR EXP - 22888 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1142 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1211 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1504 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1847 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1962 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HUMSAFAR EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXP (22888) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 09:55.

How much time HUMSAFAR EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXP reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HUMSAFAR EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 18:30.

Distance covered by HUMSAFAR EXP?

HUMSAFAR EXP covers 1962 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. HUMSAFAR EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on