RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HUMSAFAR EXP (22888) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HUMSAFAR EXP
  • Number
  • 22888
Advertisement

22888 Humsafar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Humsafar Exp covers total journey of 1959 kilometers. At 09:55 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 18:30 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 22888 Humsafar Exp has total 19 stopping station like ONGOLE (OGL), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22888 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HUMSAFAR EXP
  • 19th May
  • 32 Min
  • 12th May
  • 11 Min
  • 5th May
  • 13 Min
  • 28th April
  • 1 Min
  • 21st April
  • 1 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • 31st March
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1959Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

HUMSAFAR EXP - 22888 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1078 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1208 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1354 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1520 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1548 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1726 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1844 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1959 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HUMSAFAR EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXP (22888) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 09:55.

How much time HUMSAFAR EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXP reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HUMSAFAR EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 18:30.

Distance covered by HUMSAFAR EXP?

HUMSAFAR EXP covers 1959 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. HUMSAFAR EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on