RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HUMSAFAR EXP (22888) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HUMSAFAR EXP
  • Number
  • 22888
Advertisement

22888 Humsafar Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Humsafar Exp covers total journey of 1972 kilometers. At 09:55 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 18:30 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 22888 Humsafar Exp has total 19 stopping station like ONGOLE (OGL), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22888 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HUMSAFAR EXP
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1972Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

HUMSAFAR EXP - 22888 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 887 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1856 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1972 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HUMSAFAR EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXP (22888) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 09:55.

How much time HUMSAFAR EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXP reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HUMSAFAR EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 18:30.

Distance covered by HUMSAFAR EXP?

HUMSAFAR EXP covers 1972 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. HUMSAFAR EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on