RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBGA-YPR DEMU SPL (06556) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBGA-YPR DEMU SPL
  • Number
  • 06556
Advertisement

06556 Sbga-ypr Demu Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Sbga-ypr Demu Spl covers total journey of 144 kilometers. At 12:45 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 15:30 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 06556 Sbga-ypr Demu Spl has total 10 stopping station like KENGERI (KGI), RAMANAGARAM (RMGM), MADDUR (MAD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06556 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBGA-YPR DEMU SPL
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 25 Min
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th December
  • RT
  • 7th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 144Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Fri)

SBGA-YPR DEMU SPL - 06556 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 13:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBGA-YPR DEMU SPL depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

SBGA-YPR DEMU SPL (06556) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 12:45.

How much time SBGA-YPR DEMU SPL take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

SBGA-YPR DEMU SPL reach on day 1 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SBGA-YPR DEMU SPL at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 15:30.

Distance covered by SBGA-YPR DEMU SPL?

SBGA-YPR DEMU SPL covers 144 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. SBGA-YPR DEMU SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on