RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC BJU EXM SPL (05216) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC BJU EXM SPL
  • Number
  • 05216
Advertisement

05216 Sc Bju Exm Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Sc Bju Exm Spl covers total journey of 159 kilometers. At 13:45 it departs from Narkatiaganj Jn and at 19:15 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 05216 Sc Bju Exm Spl has total 13 stopping station like KUMARBAGH (KUMB), SAGAULI JN (SGL), CHAKIA (CAA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05216 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC BJU EXM SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 53 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 27 Min
  • 12th April
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 159Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SC BJU EXM SPL - 05216 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATHI
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANPATIA
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARBAGH
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHOWLIA
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRA
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEHSI
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTIPUR
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC BJU EXM SPL depart from NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station?

SC BJU EXM SPL (05216) departs from NARKATIAGANJ JN Railway Station at 13:45.

How much time SC BJU EXM SPL take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

SC BJU EXM SPL reach on day 1 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC BJU EXM SPL at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 19:15.

Distance covered by SC BJU EXM SPL?

SC BJU EXM SPL covers 159 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. SC BJU EXM SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on