RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC BJU EXM SPL (05216) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC BJU EXM SPL
  • Number
  • 05216
Advertisement

05216 Sc Bju Exm Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Barauni Jn (BJU). Sc Bju Exm Spl covers total journey of 1962 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 11:20 it arrives at Barauni Jn. 05216 Sc Bju Exm Spl has total 17 stopping station like JABALPUR (JBP), (DDU), DANAPUR (DNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05216 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1962Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

SC BJU EXM SPL - 05216 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1698 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1734 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1803 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1842 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1852 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1898 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1941 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1962 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC BJU EXM SPL depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC BJU EXM SPL (05216) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time SC BJU EXM SPL take to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

SC BJU EXM SPL reach on day 3 to BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC BJU EXM SPL at BARAUNI JN Railway Station is 11:20.

Distance covered by SC BJU EXM SPL?

SC BJU EXM SPL covers 1962 km to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. SC BJU EXM SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on