RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUDUCHERRY EXP (16573) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUDUCHERRY EXP
  • Number
  • 16573
Advertisement

16573 Puducherry Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Puducherry (PDY). Puducherry Exp covers total journey of 456 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 07:15 it arrives at Puducherry. 16573 Puducherry Exp has total 10 stopping station like HOSUR (HSRA), SALEM JN (SA), CHINNA SALEM (CHSM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16573 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUDUCHERRY EXP
  • 14th June
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • 1 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • 34 Min
  • 3rd May
  • 3 Min
  • 26th April
  • 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 456Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

PUDUCHERRY EXP - 16573 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSUR
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAPURI
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ATTUR
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHINNA SALEM
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUDUCHERRY EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

PUDUCHERRY EXP (16573) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time PUDUCHERRY EXP take to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

PUDUCHERRY EXP reach on day 3 to PUDUCHERRY Railway Station. The arrival time of PUDUCHERRY EXP at PUDUCHERRY Railway Station is 07:15.

Distance covered by PUDUCHERRY EXP?

PUDUCHERRY EXP covers 456 km to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. PUDUCHERRY EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on