RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHALUKYA EXP (11006) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHALUKYA EXP
  • Number
  • 11006
Advertisement

11006 Chalukya Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Puducherry (PDY) and Dadar (DR). Chalukya Exp covers total journey of 1643 kilometers. At 20:50 it departs from Puducherry and at 05:40 it arrives at Dadar. 11006 Chalukya Exp has total 38 stopping station like BANGARAPET (BWT), DAVANGERE (DVG), GHATPRABHA (GPB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11006 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHALUKYA EXP
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 37 Min
  • 14th April
  • 28 Min
  • 10th April
  • 2 Hr 36 Min
  • 9th April
  • 2 Hr 4 Min
  • 7th April
  • 17 Min
  • 3rd April
  • 2 Hr 7 Min
  • 2nd April
  • 1 Hr 24 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1643Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Sun)

CHALUKYA EXP - 11006 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUKOILUR
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVANNAMALAI
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POLUR
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARNI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALNAVAR JN
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 993 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHATPRABHA
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1102 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDACHI
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1181 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1188 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAKARI
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1230 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1256 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1315 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1460 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1524 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1599 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1643 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHALUKYA EXP depart from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

CHALUKYA EXP (11006) departs from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at 20:50.

How much time CHALUKYA EXP take to reach DADAR Railway Station?

CHALUKYA EXP reach on day 4 to DADAR Railway Station. The arrival time of CHALUKYA EXP at DADAR Railway Station is 05:40.

Distance covered by CHALUKYA EXP?

CHALUKYA EXP covers 1643 km to reach DADAR Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. CHALUKYA EXP passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on