RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHALUKYA EXP (11006) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHALUKYA EXP
  • Number
  • 11006
Advertisement

11006 Chalukya Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Puducherry (PDY) and Dadar (DR). Chalukya Exp covers total journey of 1637 kilometers. At 20:45 it departs from Puducherry and at 05:40 it arrives at Dadar. 11006 Chalukya Exp has total 38 stopping station like BANGARAPET (BWT), DAVANGERE (DVG), GHATPRABHA (GPB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11006 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHALUKYA EXP
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • 28th July
  • RT
  • 26th July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1637Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Sun)

CHALUKYA EXP - 11006 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUKOILUR
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVANNAMALAI
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POLUR
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARNI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALNAVAR JN
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATPRABHA
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1096 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDACHI
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAKARI
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1518 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1637 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHALUKYA EXP depart from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

CHALUKYA EXP (11006) departs from PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at 20:45.

How much time CHALUKYA EXP take to reach DADAR Railway Station?

CHALUKYA EXP reach on day 3 to DADAR Railway Station. The arrival time of CHALUKYA EXP at DADAR Railway Station is 05:40.

Distance covered by CHALUKYA EXP?

CHALUKYA EXP covers 1637 km to reach DADAR Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. CHALUKYA EXP passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on