RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUDUCHERRY EXP (11005) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUDUCHERRY EXP
  • Number
  • 11005
Advertisement

11005 Puducherry Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Dadar (DR) and Puducherry (PDY). Puducherry Exp covers total journey of 1643 kilometers. At 21:30 it departs from Dadar and at 07:15 it arrives at Puducherry. 11005 Puducherry Exp has total 39 stopping station like MIRAJ JN (MRJ), RANIBENNUR (RNR), BANASWADI (BAND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11005 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUDUCHERRY EXP
  • 15th July
  • 7 Min
  • 14th July
  • 17 Min
  • 12th July
  • 3 Min
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • 43 Min
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1643Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Fri, Sun)

PUDUCHERRY EXP - 11005 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAKARI
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDACHI
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHATPRABHA
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALNAVAR JN
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 999 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1005 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1045 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1205 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1219 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1283 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1361 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1445 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1455 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ARNI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations POLUR
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1507 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUVANNAMALAI
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1538 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUKOILUR
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1572 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1605 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1643 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUDUCHERRY EXP depart from DADAR Railway Station?

PUDUCHERRY EXP (11005) departs from DADAR Railway Station at 21:30.

How much time PUDUCHERRY EXP take to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

PUDUCHERRY EXP reach on day 4 to PUDUCHERRY Railway Station. The arrival time of PUDUCHERRY EXP at PUDUCHERRY Railway Station is 07:15.

Distance covered by PUDUCHERRY EXP?

PUDUCHERRY EXP covers 1643 km to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. PUDUCHERRY EXP passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on