RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUDUCHERRY EXP (11005) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUDUCHERRY EXP
  • Number
  • 11005
Advertisement

11005 Puducherry Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Dadar (DR) and Puducherry (PDY). Puducherry Exp covers total journey of 1637 kilometers. At 21:30 it departs from Dadar and at 07:15 it arrives at Puducherry. 11005 Puducherry Exp has total 39 stopping station like MIRAJ JN (MRJ), RANIBENNUR (RNR), BANASWADI (BAND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11005 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUDUCHERRY EXP
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1637Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Thu, Sat, Sun)

PUDUCHERRY EXP - 11005 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAKARI
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDACHI
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATPRABHA
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALNAVAR JN
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 998 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1004 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1439 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1449 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARNI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1485 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations POLUR
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVANNAMALAI
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1532 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUKOILUR
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1566 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1637 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUDUCHERRY EXP depart from DADAR Railway Station?

PUDUCHERRY EXP (11005) departs from DADAR Railway Station at 21:30.

How much time PUDUCHERRY EXP take to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

PUDUCHERRY EXP reach on day 3 to PUDUCHERRY Railway Station. The arrival time of PUDUCHERRY EXP at PUDUCHERRY Railway Station is 07:15.

Distance covered by PUDUCHERRY EXP?

PUDUCHERRY EXP covers 1637 km to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. PUDUCHERRY EXP passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on