RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI MAIL (11027) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI MAIL
  • Number
  • 11027
Advertisement

11027 Chennai Mail is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Chennai Central (MAS). Chennai Mail covers total journey of 1284 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 03:30 it arrives at Chennai Central. 11027 Chennai Mail has total 52 stopping station like MOHOL (MO), RAICHUR (RC), YERRAGUNTLA (YA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11027 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHENNAI MAIL
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • 33 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 2 Min
  • 21st March
  • 47 Min
  • 20th March
  • 4 Min
  • 19th March
  • 7 Min
  • 18th March
  • 53 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1284Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHENNAI MAIL - 11027 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIGWAN
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEUR
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KEM
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHA
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOHOL
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOTGI
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKALKOT ROAD
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUDHANI
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANAGAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALWAR
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAIDAPUR
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNA
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATMARI
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSGI
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPGAL
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGARUR
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYALCHERUVU
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KONDAPURAM
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDDANURU
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMALAPURAM
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 993 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1016 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDALUR
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1067 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUTTUR
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1210 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI MAIL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CHENNAI MAIL (11027) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time CHENNAI MAIL take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

CHENNAI MAIL reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI MAIL at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 03:30.

Distance covered by CHENNAI MAIL?

CHENNAI MAIL covers 1284 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. CHENNAI MAIL passes through 52 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on