RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI MAIL (11027) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI MAIL
  • Number
  • 11027
Advertisement

11027 Chennai Mail is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Chennai Central (MAS). Chennai Mail covers total journey of 1284 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 03:30 it arrives at Chennai Central. 11027 Chennai Mail has total 52 stopping station like MOHOL (MO), RAICHUR (RC), YERRAGUNTLA (YA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11027 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHENNAI MAIL
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • 4 Min
  • 15th June
  • 2 Min
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • 3 Min
  • 11th June
  • 11 Min
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1284Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHENNAI MAIL - 11027 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHADKI
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIGWAN
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JEUR
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KEM
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHA
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOHOL
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOTGI
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKALKOT ROAD
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUDHANI
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANAGAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NALWAR
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAIDAPUR
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNA
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATMARI
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOSGI
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUPGAL
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGARUR
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYALCHERUVU
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KONDAPURAM
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUDDANURU
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 963 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMALAPURAM
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 995 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDALUR
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1058 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1143 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PUTTUR
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1201 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1215 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1242 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1278 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI MAIL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CHENNAI MAIL (11027) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time CHENNAI MAIL take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

CHENNAI MAIL reach on day 4 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI MAIL at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 03:30.

Distance covered by CHENNAI MAIL?

CHENNAI MAIL covers 1284 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. CHENNAI MAIL passes through 52 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on