RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE NGP SPL (01287) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE NGP SPL
  • Number
  • 01287
Advertisement

01287 Pune Ngp Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Dadar (DR) and Thivim (THVM). Pune Ngp Spl covers total journey of 692 kilometers. At 00:35 it departs from Dadar and at 13:00 it arrives at Thivim. 01287 Pune Ngp Spl has total 18 stopping station like MANGAON (MNI), SANGMESHWAR (SGR), VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01287 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE NGP SPL
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • 20th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 692Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

PUNE NGP SPL - 01287 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAVARDA
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADAVALI
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE NGP SPL depart from DADAR Railway Station?

PUNE NGP SPL (01287) departs from DADAR Railway Station at 00:35.

How much time PUNE NGP SPL take to reach THIVIM Railway Station?

PUNE NGP SPL reach on day 2 to THIVIM Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE NGP SPL at THIVIM Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by PUNE NGP SPL?

PUNE NGP SPL covers 692 km to reach THIVIM Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PUNE NGP SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on