RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE NGP SPL (01287) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE NGP SPL
  • Number
  • 01287
Advertisement

01287 Pune Ngp Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Nagpur (NGP). Pune Ngp Spl covers total journey of 889 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Pune Jn and at 14:30 it arrives at Nagpur. 01287 Pune Ngp Spl has total 12 stopping station like MANMAD JN (MMR), SHEGAON (SEG), DHAMANGAON (DMN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01287 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE NGP SPL
  • 20th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 889Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

PUNE NGP SPL - 01287 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE NGP SPL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE NGP SPL (01287) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time PUNE NGP SPL take to reach NAGPUR Railway Station?

PUNE NGP SPL reach on day 3 to NAGPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE NGP SPL at NAGPUR Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by PUNE NGP SPL?

PUNE NGP SPL covers 889 km to reach NAGPUR Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. PUNE NGP SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on