RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLNK VSG EXPRESS (07318) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLNK VSG EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 07318
Advertisement

07318 Vlnk Vsg Express is a Mail Express (MAIL_EXP) which is running between Vellankanni (VLNK) and Vasco Da Gama (VSG). Vlnk Vsg Express covers total journey of 1145 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from Vellankanni and at 23:50 it arrives at Vasco Da Gama. 07318 Vlnk Vsg Express has total 25 stopping station like ERODE JN (ED), THALASSERY (TLY), KUNDAPURA (KUDA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07318 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1145Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MAIL_EXP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

VLNK VSG EXPRESS - 07318 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELLANKANNI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULKI
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDAPURA
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 945 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 992 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1005 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1060 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLNK VSG EXPRESS depart from VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

VLNK VSG EXPRESS (07318) departs from VELLANKANNI Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time VLNK VSG EXPRESS take to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

VLNK VSG EXPRESS reach on day 2 to VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station. The arrival time of VLNK VSG EXPRESS at VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station is 23:50.

Distance covered by VLNK VSG EXPRESS?

VLNK VSG EXPRESS covers 1145 km to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. VLNK VSG EXPRESS passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on