RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHARAVATHI EXP (11035) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHARAVATHI EXP
  • Number
  • 11035
Advertisement

11035 Sharavathi Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Dadar (DR) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Sharavathi Exp covers total journey of 1211 kilometers. At 21:30 it departs from Dadar and at 21:40 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 11035 Sharavathi Exp has total 27 stopping station like KARAD (KRD), LONDA JN (LD), HARIHAR (HRR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11035 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHARAVATHI EXP
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 14 Min
  • 12th March
  • 40 Min
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 20th February
  • 2 Hr 6 Min
  • 13th February
  • 32 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1211Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

SHARAVATHI EXP - 11035 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDACHI
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATPRABHA
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALNAVAR JN
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 998 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1004 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOLE NARSIPUR
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1211 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHARAVATHI EXP depart from DADAR Railway Station?

SHARAVATHI EXP (11035) departs from DADAR Railway Station at 21:30.

How much time SHARAVATHI EXP take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

SHARAVATHI EXP reach on day 2 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHARAVATHI EXP at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 21:40.

Distance covered by SHARAVATHI EXP?

SHARAVATHI EXP covers 1211 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. SHARAVATHI EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on