RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHARAVATHI EXP (11035) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name SHARAVATHI EXP
Number 11035
Source DADAR (DR)
Destination MYSURU JN (MYS)
Advertisement

11035 Sharavathi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Dadar (DR) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Sharavathi Exp covers total journey of 1212 kilometers. At 21:30 it departs from Dadar and at 21:40 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 11035 Sharavathi Exp has total 26 stopping station like SANGLI (SLI), ALNAVAR JN (LWR), DAVANGERE (DVG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11035 Running status

SHARAVATI EXP ( 11036 )
Last one week running status of the SHARAVATHI EXP
23rd November 12 Min
16th November 6 Min
2nd November 1 Min
19th October 30 Min
14th September 24 Min
24th August RT
27th July 18 Min
6th July RT
Current Location of the Train (23rd November)KUMARA PATNAM BG SD ( KMPS )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 51 km/hr
Journey Distance 1212Km.
Train Travel Time 24 Hr 10 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 1 day in Week (Thu)
Return Train

SHARAVATHI EXP - 11035 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations DADAR Arrival starts Departure 21:30 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations KALYAN JN Arrival 22:07 Departure 22:10 Halt 3 m Distance 45 km Day 2
Stations KARJAT Arrival 22:57 Departure 23:00 Halt 3 m Distance 91 km Day 2
Stations PUNE JN Arrival 00:55 Departure 01:00 Halt 5 m Distance 183 km Day 3
Stations SATARA Arrival 03:52 Departure 03:55 Halt 3 m Distance 328 km Day 3
Stations KARAD Arrival 04:47 Departure 04:50 Halt 3 m Distance 387 km Day 3
Stations SANGLI Arrival 05:57 Departure 06:00 Halt 3 m Distance 455 km Day 3
Stations MIRAJ JN Arrival 06:45 Departure 06:50 Halt 5 m Distance 462 km Day 3
Stations KUDACHI Arrival 07:20 Departure 07:21 Halt 1 m Distance 495 km Day 3
Stations GHATPRABHA Arrival 08:00 Departure 08:02 Halt 2 m Distance 542 km Day 3
Stations BELGAUM Arrival 09:00 Departure 09:05 Halt 5 m Distance 600 km Day 3
Stations LONDA JN Arrival 10:10 Departure 10:12 Halt 2 m Distance 651 km Day 3
Stations ALNAVAR JN Arrival 10:52 Departure 10:53 Halt 1 m Distance 684 km Day 3
Stations DHARWAR Arrival 11:36 Departure 11:38 Halt 2 m Distance 721 km Day 3
Stations HUBBALLI JN Arrival 12:35 Departure 12:45 Halt 10 m Distance 741 km Day 3
Stations HAVERI Arrival 14:13 Departure 14:15 Halt 2 m Distance 816 km Day 3
Stations RANIBENNUR Arrival 14:44 Departure 14:45 Halt 1 m Distance 849 km Day 3
Stations HARIHAR Arrival 15:05 Departure 15:07 Halt 2 m Distance 871 km Day 3
Stations DAVANGERE Arrival 15:23 Departure 15:25 Halt 2 m Distance 885 km Day 3
Stations BIRUR JN Arrival 16:43 Departure 16:45 Halt 2 m Distance 999 km Day 3
Stations KADUR Arrival 16:55 Departure 16:57 Halt 2 m Distance 1005 km Day 3
Stations ARSIKERE JN Arrival 17:55 Departure 18:00 Halt 5 m Distance 1045 km Day 3
Stations HASSAN Arrival 18:45 Departure 18:47 Halt 2 m Distance 1091 km Day 3
Stations HOLE NARSIPUR Arrival 19:29 Departure 19:30 Halt 1 m Distance 1123 km Day 3
Stations KRISHNARAJNAGAR Arrival 20:34 Departure 20:35 Halt 1 m Distance 1177 km Day 3
Stations MYSURU JN Arrival 21:40 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 1212 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHARAVATHI EXP depart from DADAR Railway Station?

SHARAVATHI EXP (11035) departs from DADAR Railway Station at 21:30.

How much time SHARAVATHI EXP take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

SHARAVATHI EXP reach on day 3 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHARAVATHI EXP at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 21:40.

Distance covered by SHARAVATHI EXP?

SHARAVATHI EXP covers 1212 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. SHARAVATHI EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
TUTARI EXPRESS 11003 Source DADAR Destination SAWANTWADI ROAD Runs on All Days
PUDUCHERRY EXP 11005 Source DADAR Destination PUDUCHERRY Runs on Mon, Fri, Sun
TIRUNELVELI EXP 11021 Source DADAR Destination TIRUNELVELI Runs on Tue, Wed, Sat
CHENNAI MAIL 11027 Source DADAR Destination PANDHARPUR Runs on Mon, Fri, Sun
SHARAVATHI EXP 11035 Source DADAR Destination MYSURU JN Runs on Thu
CSMT CHENNAI EX 11041 Source DADAR Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat
LTT HUBBALLI EXP 17318 Source DADAR Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
DADAR TEN EXP 22629 Source DADAR Destination TIRUNELVELI Runs on Thu
DR SAINAGAR EXP 12131 Source DADAR Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
RATNAGIRI PASS 50103 Source DADAR Destination RATNAGIRI Runs on All Days
DR SNSI SUP FAST 22147 Source DADAR Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Fri
VLNK VSG EXPRESS 07318 Source DADAR Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
TBM TEN EXP 06071 Source DADAR Destination TIRUNELVELI Runs on Thu
LTT MUV SPECIAL 01025 Source DADAR Destination BALLIA Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
CSMT PNBE SPL 01101 Source DADAR Destination MANDUADIH Runs on Tue, Sat
CSMT BSB SPL 01027 Source DADAR Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun
PNVL KRMI SPL 01131 Source DADAR Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
PNVL SWV SPL 01035 Source DADAR Destination MYSURU JN Runs on Thu
LTT KRMI SPL 01005 Source DADAR Destination PUDUCHERRY Runs on Mon, Fri, Sun
PUNE NGP SPL 01287 Source DADAR Destination THIVIM Runs on Wed, Sat
PNVL KARMALI SPL 01041 Source DADAR Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat
DR-SWV SPL 01003 Source DADAR Destination SAWANTWADI ROAD Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SHARAVATI EXP 11036 Source MYSURU JN Destination DADAR Runs on Sun
BAGMATI EXPRESS 12578 Source MYSURU JN Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Fri
CHENNAI EXPRESS 12610 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
TIPPU EXPRESS 12613 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
SWARNA JAYANTHI 12781 Source MYSURU JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Fri
KACHEGUDA EXP 12786 Source MYSURU JN Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on All Days
JAIPUR EXPRESS 12975 Source MYSURU JN Destination JAIPUR Runs on Thu, Sat
KAVERI EXPRESS 16022 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MALGUDI EXP 16023 Source MYSURU JN Destination YELHANKA JN Runs on All Days
TALGUPPA EXP 16206 Source MYSURU JN Destination TALGUPPA Runs on All Days
AJMER EXPRESS 16210 Source MYSURU JN Destination AJMER Runs on Tue, Thu
CHAMUNDI EXP 16215 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
MYS SNSI EXPRESS 16217 Source MYSURU JN Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Mon
TALGUPPA EXP 16227 Source MYSURU JN Destination TALGUPPA Runs on All Days
MYS BSB EXP 16229 Source MYSURU JN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Tue, Thu
MAILADUTURAI EXP 16232 Source MYSURU JN Destination MAYILADUTURAI J Runs on All Days
TUTICORIN EXP 16236 Source MYSURU JN Destination TUTICORIN Runs on All Days
KOCHUVELI EXP 16315 Source MYSURU JN Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on All Days
GOLGUMBAZ EXP 16535 Source MYSURU JN Destination SOLAPUR JN Runs on All Days
RAJYARANI EXP 16557 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
HAMPI EXP 16592 Source MYSURU JN Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
MYS DHARWAD EXP 17301 Source MYSURU JN Destination DHARWAR Runs on All Days
BASAVA EXPRESS 17307 Source MYSURU JN Destination BAGALKOT Runs on All Days
CHENNAI EXPRESS 22681 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Wed
MYS HOWRAH EXP 22818 Source MYSURU JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Sun
SHATABDI EXP 12008 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
BANGALORE PASSR 56263 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
BGM YPR EXP 06582 Source MYSURU JN Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
VISHWAMANAV EXP 17326 Source MYSURU JN Destination BELGAUM Runs on All Days
VLNK MS EXP 06082 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
MYS-CMNR PASSENGER 56208 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHAMARAJANAGAR Runs on All Days
UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP 19668 Source MYSURU JN Destination UDAIPUR CITY Runs on Thu
SBC BBS EXP 06555 Source MYSURU JN Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri
YNK KLBG EXP 06553 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri
ERS SRC EXPRESS 06022 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MYS RU EXP 11065 Source MYSURU JN Destination RENIGUNTA JN Runs on Fri
MYS-ASK PASS 56266 Source MYSURU JN Destination ARSIKERE JN Runs on All Days
MYS REWA EXP 06229 Source MYSURU JN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Tue, Thu
SWV CSMT SPL 01036 Source MYSURU JN Destination DADAR Runs on Sun
MYS-TLGP PASSENGER 56276 Source MYSURU JN Destination TALGUPPA Runs on All Days
YPR TPJ EXP 06535 Source MYSURU JN Destination SOLAPUR JN Runs on All Days
MYS BJP SUVIDHA 82659 Source MYSURU JN Destination BIJAPUR Runs on Fri
BBS KJM EXP 06562 Source MYSURU JN Destination YELHANKA JN Runs on All Days
UBL-LD-NZM LINK EXP SPL 07305 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MYS-SBC EXPRESS SPECIAL 06504 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
MYS JP SF SPECIAL EXP 02975 Source MYSURU JN Destination JAIPUR Runs on Thu, Sat