RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNVL KRMI SPL (01131) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNVL KRMI SPL
  • Number
  • 01131
Advertisement

01131 Pnvl Krmi Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Panvel (PNVL) and Karmali (KRMI). Pnvl Krmi Spl covers total journey of 633 kilometers. At 23:40 it departs from Panvel and at 09:00 it arrives at Karmali. 01131 Pnvl Krmi Spl has total 9 stopping station like KHED (KHED), RATNAGIRI (RN), KUDAL (KUDL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01131 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 68 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 633Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

PNVL KRMI SPL - 01131 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNVL KRMI SPL depart from PANVEL Railway Station?

PNVL KRMI SPL (01131) departs from PANVEL Railway Station at 23:40.

How much time PNVL KRMI SPL take to reach KARMALI Railway Station?

PNVL KRMI SPL reach on day 2 to KARMALI Railway Station. The arrival time of PNVL KRMI SPL at KARMALI Railway Station is 09:00.

Distance covered by PNVL KRMI SPL?

PNVL KRMI SPL covers 633 km to reach KARMALI Railway Station at average speed of 68 km/hr. PNVL KRMI SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on