RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KRMI PANVEL SPL (01042) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KRMI PANVEL SPL
  • Number
  • 01042
Advertisement

01042 Krmi Panvel Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) and Dadar (DR). Krmi Panvel Spl covers total journey of 443 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Sainagar Shirdi and at 06:35 it arrives at Dadar. 01042 Krmi Panvel Spl has total 12 stopping station like (DDCC), PUNE JN (PUNE), KALYAN JN (KYN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01042 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KRMI PANVEL SPL
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • 1st April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 443Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat)

KRMI PANVEL SPL - 01042 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAINAGAR SHIRDI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KEDGAON
  • Arrival 01:21
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations URULI
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALEGAON
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KRMI PANVEL SPL depart from SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station?

KRMI PANVEL SPL (01042) departs from SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time KRMI PANVEL SPL take to reach DADAR Railway Station?

KRMI PANVEL SPL reach on day 2 to DADAR Railway Station. The arrival time of KRMI PANVEL SPL at DADAR Railway Station is 06:35.

Distance covered by KRMI PANVEL SPL?

KRMI PANVEL SPL covers 443 km to reach DADAR Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. KRMI PANVEL SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on