RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KRMI PANVEL SPL (01042) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KRMI PANVEL SPL
  • Number
  • 01042
Advertisement

01042 Krmi Panvel Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Karmali (KRMI) and Panvel (PNVL). Krmi Panvel Spl covers total journey of 657 kilometers. At 10:30 it departs from Karmali and at 20:15 it arrives at Panvel. 01042 Krmi Panvel Spl has total 14 stopping station like KUDAL (KUDL), VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW), CHIPLUN (CHI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01042 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KRMI PANVEL SPL
  • 6th September
  • 1 Hr 14 Min
  • 30th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 68 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 657Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

KRMI PANVEL SPL - 01042 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KRMI PANVEL SPL depart from KARMALI Railway Station?

KRMI PANVEL SPL (01042) departs from KARMALI Railway Station at 10:30.

How much time KRMI PANVEL SPL take to reach PANVEL Railway Station?

KRMI PANVEL SPL reach on day 2 to PANVEL Railway Station. The arrival time of KRMI PANVEL SPL at PANVEL Railway Station is 20:15.

Distance covered by KRMI PANVEL SPL?

KRMI PANVEL SPL covers 657 km to reach PANVEL Railway Station at average speed of 68 km/hr. KRMI PANVEL SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on