RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SNSI MYS EXPRESS (16218) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SNSI MYS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16218
Advertisement

16218 Snsi Mys Express is a -- (--) which is running between Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Snsi Mys Express covers total journey of 1427 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Sainagar Shirdi and at 04:40 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 16218 Snsi Mys Express has total 23 stopping station like SOLAPUR JN (SUR), HOSAPETE JN (HPT), BIRUR JN (RRB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16218 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SNSI MYS EXPRESS
  • 21st June
  • 29 Min
  • 31st May
  • 2 Min
  • 24th May
  • 34 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • 26th April
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 19th April
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • 12th April
  • 1 Hr 56 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1427Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

SNSI MYS EXPRESS - 16218 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAINAGAR SHIRDI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:17
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIJAPUR
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGALKOT
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 825 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYADRUG
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITRADURG
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1078 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1220 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1382 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1427 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SNSI MYS EXPRESS depart from SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station?

SNSI MYS EXPRESS (16218) departs from SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time SNSI MYS EXPRESS take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

SNSI MYS EXPRESS reach on day 4 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SNSI MYS EXPRESS at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 04:40.

Distance covered by SNSI MYS EXPRESS?

SNSI MYS EXPRESS covers 1427 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. SNSI MYS EXPRESS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on