RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SNSI HWH SUP EXP (22893) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SNSI HWH SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 22893
Advertisement

22893 Snsi Hwh Sup Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Snsi Hwh Sup Exp covers total journey of 1794 kilometers. At 13:55 it departs from Sainagar Shirdi and at 19:30 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 22893 Snsi Hwh Sup Exp has total 16 stopping station like AKOLA JN (AK), RAIPUR JN (R), CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22893 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SNSI HWH SUP EXP
  • 16th March
  • 6 Hr 16 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 2 Hr 24 Min
  • 16th February
  • 1 Hr 49 Min
  • 9th February
  • 4 Hr 15 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 2 Hr 10 Min
  • 19th January
  • 3 Hr 20 Min
  • 12th January
  • 13 Min
  • 5th January
  • 4 Hr 35 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1794Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

SNSI HWH SUP EXP - 22893 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAINAGAR SHIRDI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1068 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1794 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SNSI HWH SUP EXP depart from SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station?

SNSI HWH SUP EXP (22893) departs from SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station at 13:55.

How much time SNSI HWH SUP EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SNSI HWH SUP EXP reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SNSI HWH SUP EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 19:30.

Distance covered by SNSI HWH SUP EXP?

SNSI HWH SUP EXP covers 1794 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. SNSI HWH SUP EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on