RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH - BDC LOCAL (37271) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH - BDC LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37271
Advertisement

37271 Hwh - Bdc Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Bandel Jn (BDC). Hwh - Bdc Local covers total journey of 39 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 20:28 it arrives at Bandel Jn. 37271 Hwh - Bdc Local has total 17 stopping station like UTTARPARA (UPA), SERAMPORE (SRP), MANKUNDU (MUU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37271 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH - BDC LOCAL
  • 20th May
  • 5 Min
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 1 Min
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 15 Min
  • 12th February
  • 12 Min
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 39Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 58 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH - BDC LOCAL - 37271 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIDYABATI
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRESHWAR
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKUNDU
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOOGHLY
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH - BDC LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH - BDC LOCAL (37271) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time HWH - BDC LOCAL take to reach BANDEL JN Railway Station?

HWH - BDC LOCAL reach on day 1 to BANDEL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH - BDC LOCAL at BANDEL JN Railway Station is 20:28.

Distance covered by HWH - BDC LOCAL?

HWH - BDC LOCAL covers 39 km to reach BANDEL JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. HWH - BDC LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on