RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDC-HWH LOCAL (37240) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDC-HWH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37240
Advertisement

37240 Bdc-hwh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Bandel Jn (BDC) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Bdc-hwh Local covers total journey of 39 kilometers. At 10:45 it departs from Bandel Jn and at 11:50 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 37240 Bdc-hwh Local has total 17 stopping station like MANKUNDU (MUU), SERAMPORE (SRP), UTTARPARA (UPA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37240 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDC-HWH LOCAL
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 20 Min
  • 8th April
  • 6 Min
  • 4th April
  • 2 Min
  • 30th March
  • 24 Min
  • 25th March
  • 8 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 39Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37240 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOOGHLY
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKUNDU
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRESHWAR
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIDYABATI
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDC-HWH LOCAL depart from BANDEL JN Railway Station?

BDC-HWH LOCAL (37240) departs from BANDEL JN Railway Station at 10:45.

How much time BDC-HWH LOCAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BDC-HWH LOCAL reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BDC-HWH LOCAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 11:50.

Distance covered by BDC-HWH LOCAL?

BDC-HWH LOCAL covers 39 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. BDC-HWH LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on