RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-BWN LOCAL (37851) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-BWN LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37851
Advertisement

37851 Hwh-bwn Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Barddhaman Jn (BWN). Hwh-bwn Local covers total journey of 107 kilometers. At 19:10 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 21:28 it arrives at Barddhaman Jn. 37851 Hwh-bwn Local has total 34 stopping station like SERAMPORE (SRP), BANDEL JN (BDC), BAINCHI (BOI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37851 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-BWN LOCAL
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • 34 Min
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • 31 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 107Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 18 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-BWN LOCAL - 37851 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIDYABATI
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRESHWAR
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKUNDU
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOOGHLY
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADI SAPTAGRAM
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALANDU
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANYAN
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDOOAH
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMLAGARH
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHIGRAM
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAINCHI
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEBIPUR
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGILA
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEMARI
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMO
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASULPUR
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALSIT
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTIGARH
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGPUR
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-BWN LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-BWN LOCAL (37851) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 19:10.

How much time HWH-BWN LOCAL take to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

HWH-BWN LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-BWN LOCAL at BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station is 21:28.

Distance covered by HWH-BWN LOCAL?

HWH-BWN LOCAL covers 107 km to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. HWH-BWN LOCAL passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on