RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH AMTA LOCAL (38917) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH AMTA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38917
Advertisement

38917 Hwh Amta Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Amta (AMZ). Hwh Amta Local covers total journey of 58 kilometers. At 18:07 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 19:45 it arrives at Amta. 38917 Hwh Amta Local has total 21 stopping station like BANKRA NAYABAJ (BKNM), DOMJUR ROAD (DMJR), MAHENDRALAL NGR PH (MHLN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38917 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH AMTA LOCAL
  • 31st May
  • 4 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • 3 Min
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 58Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 38 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

HWH AMTA LOCAL - 38917 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKRA NAYABAJ
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONA
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANSI
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHALLURBAR
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKARDAHA
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOMJUR ROAD
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOMJUR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN BARI
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGACHIA
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHIAPAL PH
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNSHIRHAT
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJU
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALSI P H
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISHDADPUR PH
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMTA
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH AMTA LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH AMTA LOCAL (38917) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 18:07.

How much time HWH AMTA LOCAL take to reach AMTA Railway Station?

HWH AMTA LOCAL reach on day 1 to AMTA Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH AMTA LOCAL at AMTA Railway Station is 19:45.

Distance covered by HWH AMTA LOCAL?

HWH AMTA LOCAL covers 58 km to reach AMTA Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. HWH AMTA LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on